Sound Designer
Scott Martin Gershin
Creature Design
Patrick Tatopoulos
Camera Operator
Florian Ballhaus
Co-Executive Producer
Cary Woods
Screenplay
Roland Emmerich
Executive Producer
Roland Emmerich
Director of Photography
Ueli Steiger
Set Decoration
Victor J. Zolfo
Digital Effects Producer
Kristen Branan
Original Music Composer
David Arnold
Production Design
Oliver Scholl
Costume Design
Joseph A. Porro
Supervising Art Director
William Ladd Skinner
Production Sound Mixer
José Antonio García
Boom Operator
Jonathan Fuh
Sound Assistant
Bob Bowman
Special Effects Coordinator
Steven Kirshoff
Original Music Composer
Michael Lloyd
Art Direction
Oana Bogdan Miller
Art Direction
Robert Woodruff
Makeup Artist
Katalin Elek
Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Assells
Supervising Sound Editor
Per Hallberg
Special Effects
John S. Baker
Special Effects Coordinator
Clay Pinney
Visual Effects Editor
Alessandra Carlino
Stunt Coordinator
R. A. Rondell
Second Unit Cinematographer
Josef Rusnak
Executive Producer
Ute Emmerich
Unit Production Manager
Kelly Van Horn
Co-Producer
Kelly Van Horn
Production Manager
Carl Clifford
Production Illustrator
Mauro Borrelli
Casting Assistant
Faras Rabadi
Digital Effects Supervisor
Jerome Chen
Assistant Art Director
Maya Shimoguchi
Visual Effects Supervisor
Volker Engel
Steadicam Operator
Stephen St. John
Music Supervisor
Peter Afterman
Executive Producer
William Fay
First Assistant Director
Kim H. Winther
Co-Executive Producer
Robert N. Fried
Co-Producer
Peter Winther
Post Production Supervisor
Tamara Smith
Art Department Assistant
Joshua Hunt
Stunt Driver
Bill Anagnos
Aerial Coordinator
Kevin LaRosa
Second Unit Director
Peter Ramsey
Animal Wrangler
Jules Sylvester
Video Assist Operator
Keith Collea
Foley Mixer
Nerses Gezalyan
Still Photographer
Claudette Barius
Visual Effects Art Director
Nanci Roberts
Foley Artist
Gary A. Hecker
Dolby Consultant
Mark Kenna
Assistant Property Master
Daniel Fisher
Second Assistant Director
Lars P. Winther
Property Master
Doug Harlocker
Compositing Supervisor
Mitchell S. Drain
Construction Coordinator
Gary A. Krakoff
Visual Effects Producer
Terry Clotiaux
Location Manager
Kenneth E. Fix
Second Assistant Camera
Gary L. Camp
Transportation Captain
Craig Lietzke
Unit Publicist
Rachel Aberly
First Assistant Sound Editor
Karen Baker Landers
Additional Camera
Lance Fisher
ADR Supervisor
Chris Jargo
CG Supervisor
Scott Stokdyk
Production Secretary
Lisa D. DiSanto
Script Supervisor
Kim Berner
Rigging Gaffer
Tim Marshall
Set Costumer
Anita Louise Brown
Visual Effects Compositor
Kelly Granite
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Mary Stuart
Animation Supervisor
Sean C. Cunningham
Hairstylist
Chantal Boom'la
Senior Animator
Bill Diaz
Executive In Charge Of Production
Dionne McNeff
Lead Animator
Matthew Hackett
Extras Casting
Riccardo Bertoni
Best Boy Electric
Doug Dalisera
Location Assistant
Len Murach
Sound Engineer
Jeff Glueck
Music Consultant
Art Ford
Costume Illustrator
Lois DeArmond
Digital Compositors
D. Walt Cameron
Set Production Assistant
Michael D. Gillis
Production Coordinator
Christopher Wolf
Foley Editor
Lou Kleinman
Foley Supervisor
Craig S. Jaeger
Lighting Technician
Niles McElroy
Storyboard Artist
P.K. MacCarthy
Key Grip
Anthony T. Marra II
Second Second Assistant Director
Greg Hale
Set Dressing Artist
Billy Baker
Stand In
Lisa Marie Boiko
Construction Foreman
Charles S. Serrano
Standby Painter
Damon Bowden
Scenic Artist
Michael Zansky
Set Medic
Tamara Maellaro
Software Engineer
David R. Davies
Sound Recordist
Mickey Caputo
Transportation Coordinator
David Shaffer
Utility Stunts
Cinda-Lin James
Dialogue Editor
Mark R. La Pointe
Editorial Production Assistant
Ryan Quigley
First Assistant Editor
Monica Anderson
Lighting Artist
Frederic Soumagnas
Casting Associate
Anna Liza Recto
Production Supervisor
George Merkert
Assistant Sound Editor
Joaquin Gonzalo Avellán
Visual Effects Coordinator
Patrick Ellis
Mechanical Designer
Don Anderson
Supervising Technical Director
Thomas Hollier
Additional Production Assistant
Glen L. Chin
Special Effects Technician
Ante Dugandzic
First Assistant Camera
Dennis Rogers
Set Painter
Craig T. Shordon
Assistant Editor
David Feldman
Graphic Designer
Martin Charles
Visual Effects
Colin Green
Assistant Production Coordinator
Shannon Speaker
Assistant Location Manager
Kathleen Corgan
Production Driver
Shaun Ryan
Additional Second Assistant Director
Nicholas Wolfert
Digital Color Timer
Greg Hanigan
Title Designer
Lincoln D. Hiatt
Special Effects Assistant
Alan Roberts
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Gerald McRobbie
Visual Effects Production Manager
Michael Luciano
Assistant Camera
Suza Kohlstedt
Character Designer
Caroline Choat
Compositing Artist
Gimo Chanphianamvong
Dialogue Coach
Cameron Watson
Production Assistant
John P. McMullen
Rotoscoping Artist
Robert Cribbett
Second Assistant Accountant
Crista Birgy
Rigging Grip
Marc Christie