Original Music Composer
John Williams
Extras Casting
Jennifer Alessi
Screenplay
Steven Spielberg
Director
Steven Spielberg
Producer
Steven Spielberg
Producer
Kathleen Kennedy
Director of Photography
Janusz Kamiński
Production Design
Rick Carter
Set Decoration
Nancy Haigh
Executive Producer
Walter F. Parkes
Sound Designer
Gary Rydstrom
Supervising Sound Editor
Gary Rydstrom
Costume Design
Bob Ringwood
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dennis Muren
Assistant Art Director
Andrew Menzies
Executive Producer
Jan Harlan
Sound Effects Editor
Kyrsten Mate
Supervising Sound Editor
Richard Hymns
Foley Artist
Dennie Thorpe
Art Direction
Richard L. Johnson
Art Direction
James Teegarden
First Assistant Director
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
Art Direction
Thomas Valentine
Sound Effects Editor
Teresa Eckton
Set Designer
Richard F. Mays
Assistant Art Director
Patrick M. Sullivan
First Assistant Editor
Richard Byard
Production Supervisor
Peter M. Tobyansen
Casting Assistant
Beth Bowling
Animatronics Designer
Stan Winston
Music Editor
Kenneth Wannberg
Boom Operator
Robert Jackson
Second Assistant Director
David H. Venghaus Jr.
Scoring Mixer
Shawn Murphy
Orchestrator
John Neufeld
Special Effects Supervisor
Michael Lantieri
Location Manager
Gregory Alpert
Unit Production Manager
Patricia Churchill
Foley Editor
Jonathan Null
Stunt Coordinator
Doug Coleman
Storyboard Artist
Peter Ramsey
Set Designer
Steven Schwartz
Special Effects
Chris Cunningham
Key Makeup Artist
Ve Neill
Second Assistant Camera
Christopher Duskin
Art Department Coordinator
Latifa Ouaou
Assistant Art Director
Suzan Wexler
Visual Effects Editor
Jennifer Leo Russ
Set Designer
Darrell L. Wight
Utility Stunts
Caryn Mower
Assistant Art Director
Harry E. Otto
Set Designer
Thomas Minton
Costume Supervisor
David Rawley
Assistant Art Director
Elizabeth Lapp
Assistant Editor
Michael Trent
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andy Nelson
Post Production Supervisor
Erica Frauman
Set Designer
Pamela Klamer
Script Supervisor
Ana Maria Quintana
Transportation Coordinator
Denny Caira
Stunt Double
J. Mark Donaldson
Construction Coordinator
John Villarino
ADR Supervisor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Farrar
Dialect Coach
Francie Brown
Still Photographer
David James
Dialogue Editor
Richard Quinn
Chief Lighting Technician
David Devlin
Visual Effects Producer
Les Hunter
Set Designer
Masako Masuda
Camera Operator
Mitch Dubin
Underwater Camera
Pete Romano
Set Designer
Patte Strong-Lord
Key Hair Stylist
Candace Neal
Art Department Coordinator
Anya Rudnick
Property Master
Jerry Moss
Construction Foreman
Mike Villarino
Greensman
Vincent D'Aquino
Dialogue Editor
Ewa Sztompke
Sound Effects Editor
Chris Scarabosio
Visual Effects Editor
Michael Gleason
Visual Effects Supervisor
Henry LaBounta
Visual Effects Producer
Ginger Theisen
Visual Effects Art Director
David Nakabayashi
Camera Operator
Chris Haarhoff
Steadicam Operator
Chris Haarhoff
Choreographer
Francesca Jaynes
Aerial Director of Photography
Adam Dale
Set Dresser
Jack Blanchard
Video Assist Operator
Tomáš Loewy
Animation Supervisor
Hal Hickel
Color Timer
Dale E. Grahn
Compositing Supervisor
Eric Bruneau
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Larry Schalit
Foley Editor
Lindakay Brown
Assistant Production Coordinator
John Burton West
ADR Supervisor
Larry Singer
Carpenter
Jeff Khachadoorian
Digital Color Timer
Begonia Colomar
Hairstylist
Karen Asano-Myers
Editorial Services
Brian Chumney
Digital Compositors
Ken Dackermann
Key Costumer
Robert Chase
Production Illustrator
John Bell
Standby Painter
Tony 'A.J.' Leonardi
First Assistant Camera
Mike Bienstock
Camera Loader
David O'Brien
Makeup Effects
Adam Christopher
Sound Mix Technician
Jurgen Scharpf
Post Production Assistant
Mark Gillard
Sequence Supervisor
Tom Martinek
Set Production Assistant
Scott Rorie
Stunts
Richard L. Blackwell
Utility Stunts
Dana Dru Evenson
Best Boy Electric
Scot Gaal
Lighting Technician
Marek Bojsza
Rigging Gaffer
David Gamerman
Production Accountant
Laurie Charchut
Production Coordinator
Lisbeth Wynn-Owen
3D Supervisor
Duncan Blackman
Visual Effects Coordinator
Julie Creighton
Craft Service
John Wright
Foley Recordist
Frank 'Pepe' Merel
Hair Supervisor
Kathy Kane-Macgowan
Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt
Concept Artist
Chris Baker
Title Designer
Jimmy Zelinger
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Larissa Supplitt
Assistant Property Master
Mark W. Brown
Utility Stunts
Alisa Hensley
Payroll Accountant
Cecilia Escobar
Graphic Designer
Martin Charles
Additional Second Assistant Director
Paul Byrne Prenderville
Post Production Coordinator
Sven E. Fahlgren
Textile Artist
Niamh Murphy
Effects Supervisor
Lindsay MacGowan
Production Supervisor
Lisa Joelle Curtis
Costumer
Ricardo Richard Alvarez
Second Second Assistant Director
Lisa Brookes
ADR Recordist
John Merton
Assistant Sound Editor
Susan McLean
Special Effects Technician
Thomas Brown
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Evan Cecil
Best Boy Grip
Daniel Coscia
Assistant Location Manager
Tim Spurry
Assistant Accountant
Linden Johnson
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Stanley L. Gonsales
Production Assistant
Chas Dupuis