Screenplay
Larry Ferguson
Set Decoration
Mickey S. Michaels
Director of Photography
Jan de Bont
Art Direction
Donald B. Woodruff
Production Design
Terence Marsh
Art Direction
William Cruse
Unit Production Manager
Beau Marks
Second Unit Director
Beau Marks
Original Music Composer
Basil Poledouris
Second Unit Director of Photography
Alexander Witt
Art Direction
Dianne Wager
Second Assistant Director
Steve Danton
Visual Effects Art Director
Steve Beck
Screenplay
Donald Stewart
CG Artist
Steve 'Spaz' Williams
Second Unit Director
Todd Turner
Executive Producer
Larry DeWaay
Supervising ADR Editor
Juno J. Ellis
Assistant Editor
Marcelo Sansevieri
Production Sound Mixer
Richard Bryce Goodman
Assistant Editor
Michael Ruscio
Still Photographer
Bruce McBroom
Executive Producer
Jerry Sherlock
Orchestrator
Greig McRitchie
Special Effects Coordinator
Al Di Sarro
Foley Artist
David Lee Fein
Wardrobe Supervisor
James W. Tyson
Script Supervisor
Luca Kouimelis
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Overton
Transportation Captain
Mike Fenster
Supervising Sound Editor
Cecelia Hall
Supervising Sound Editor
George Watters II
Sound Effects
John P. Fasal
Construction Coordinator
Dennis DeWaay
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin F. Cleary
Visual Effects Editor
David Bartholomew
Visual Effects Supervisor
John Knoll
Property Master
Tommy Tomlinson
Location Manager
Joel Marx
Production Supervisor
Joel Marx
Lighting Technician
Ed Ayer
Transportation Coordinator
Myra Hill
Dolby Consultant
Douglas Greenfield
CG Artist
Scott E. Anderson
Sound Editor
Bruce Fortune
Sound Editor
Frank Howard
Leadman
William F. Reinert
Costumer
Darryl M. Athons
Hairstylist
Dino Ganziano
Sound Editor
F. Hudson Miller
Assistant Sound Editor
Anne Couk
Foley Editor
Victoria Martin
First Company Grip
Larry J. Aube
Rotoscoping Artist
Tom Bertino
Visual Effects Lineup
Michael Backauskas
Dolly Grip
Michael J. Coo
Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Squires
Second Unit First Assistant Director
J. Tom Archuleta
First Assistant Director
Jerry Ballew
Special Effects Assistant
James Camomile
Graphic Designer
Joe A. Hawthorne
CG Painter
Robert L. Clark
Construction Foreman
Steve Fegley
Assistant Editor
John Haggar
Location Manager
Stuart Neumann
Foley Supervisor
Pamela Bentkowski
ADR Editor
Shelley Rae Hinton
Assistant Sound Editor
Donald Ortiz
Special Effects Assistant
Jan Aaris
Property Master
Willard Livingston
Special Effects Assistant
Manuel S. Epstein
Special Effects Assistant
William Aldridge
Rotoscoping Artist
Kathleen Beeler
Second Company Grip
David Canestro
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Tim August
Camera Operator
Roger Gebhard
Property Master
Isidoro Raponi
Cableman
Debbie Jo Grillo