Original Music Composer
James Newton Howard
Director of Photography
Shelly Johnson
Costume Design
Jeffrey Kurland
Supervising Art Director
Troy Sizemore
Co-Producer
Patricia Carr
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim Alexander
Set Decoration
Garrett Lewis
Art Direction
Kevin Constant
Supervising Music Editor
Jim Weidman
Second Unit Director
Alexander Witt
Production Design
Barry Robison
Associate Producer
Chris Salvaterra
First Assistant Director
William M. Elvin
Makeup Artist
Nezha Aouis
Graphic Designer
Jason Sweers
Casting Associate
Andrea Clark
Set Dresser
Oscar Delgadillo
Sound Editor
John Kwiatkowski
Scoring Mixer
Shawn Murphy
Makeup Effects
Myke Michaels
Production Manager
Richard Luke Rothschild
Art Direction
Ahmed Abounouom
Costume Illustrator
Shawna Trpcic
Set Designer
Gregory S. Hooper
Stunt Coordinator
Ricardo Cruz
Technical Advisor
Bret Culpepper
Boom Operator
David A. Smith
Assistant Art Director
Patricio M. Farrell
Costumer
William A. Campbell
Location Scout
Jennifer Dunne
Assistant Costume Designer
Robert Wojewodski
Art Department Coordinator
Carol Kiefer
Set Costumer
Corey Bronson
Construction Coordinator
Douglas Womack
Foley Artist
John T. Cucci
Greensman
Ronald S. Baratie
First Assistant Sound Editor
Joseph Bonn
Property Master
C.J. Maguire
Art Department Assistant
Abdellah Baadil
Transportation Coordinator
Hicham Regragui
Aerial Director of Photography
Hans Bjerno
Visual Effects Producer
Ginger Theisen
Draughtsman
Antonio Tarolla
Supervising Sound Editor
Howell Gibbens
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Parker
Assistant Location Manager
Tristan Barnard
Hair Department Head
Bunny Parker
Hairstylist
Cheryl Eckert
Sound Effects Editor
Jason W. Jennings
Script Supervisor
Brenda K. Wachel
Costume Supervisor
Carlane Passman
Unit Publicist
David Fulton
Special Effects Coordinator
Bruno Van Zeebroeck
Stunts
Gregory J. Barnett
Makeup Supervisor
Michael Mills
Wardrobe Assistant
Zakia Essouci
Digital Compositors
Chris Crowell
CG Animator
Rick O'Connor
Stunt Coordinator
Pat Romano
Roto Supervisor
Beth D'Amato
Executive Producer
Don Zepfel
Assistant Production Manager
Hamid Ait Timaghrit
Prosthetic Supervisor
Todd Masters
Assistant Production Design
Aziz Rafiq
Key Costumer
Terry Anderson
Standby Painter
Chris Samp
Post Production Supervisor
Angel Pine
Unit Production Manager
Christopher V. Bromley
Compositing Supervisor
Eddie Pasquarello
Orchestrator
Pete Anthony
Production Sound Mixer
Mary H. Ellis
First Assistant Camera
David Eubank
Still Photographer
Richard J. Cartwright
Visual Effects
Derek Ledbetter
Foley Mixer
James Ashwill
Lighting Technician
Timothy McCrary
Production Supervisor
Richard E. Chapla Jr.
Production Coordinator
Tilly Creswell
Carpenter
Frank Kilmartin
Craft Service
Richard Cody
Music Programmer
Aaron Martin
Travel Coordinator
Matt DiFranco
Production Illustrator
Rodolfo Damaggio
Camera Technician
Jian Cong
Production Assistant
Saad Ajedigue
Scenic Artist
Ken Deubel III
Stand In
Katharine Chadwick
Transportation Captain
Mustapha Ismaili Alaoui
Utility Stunts
Dino Dos Santos
Video Assist Operator
Youssef Mohattane
Visual Effects Editor
David Tanaka
First Assistant Editor
Diva Magpayo
Best Boy Electric
Lyamani Bouhmdi
Electrician
Donald D. Davidson
Rigging Gaffer
Kenneth J. Appel
Rigging Grip
Jerry L. Marshall
Location Manager
Mohamed Atbir
Researcher
Scott McKinstry
Animation Supervisor
Sylvia Wong
Special Effects Supervisor
Peter Hutchinson
Visual Effects Coordinator
Damien Carr
Aerial Coordinator
Peter McKernan
Assistant Sound Editor
Matthew P. Hanson
Best Boy Grip
Danny Brazen
Assistant Property Master
Daniel R. Bentley
Utility Stunts
Bevin Kaye
Animal Coordinator
Mark Forbes
Marine Coordinator
Burke Beardsley
Techno Crane Operator
Daniel Griley
Second Assistant Director
Yann Mari Faget
Third Assistant Director
Tarik Ait Ben Ali
Casting Assistant
Mohamed Essaghir Aabach
Creature Technical Director
Jae Cheol Hong
Creature Technical Director
William Clay
Assistant Camera
Michael B. Mullins
Second Assistant Camera
Chris Johnson
Payroll Accountant
Michael Neal
Second Second Assistant Director
Ruben Garcia
Extras Casting Assistant
Anna Bradley
Costume Assistant
Lahcen Abbana
Production Driver
Hedy Phil Balani
Location Assistant
Mustapha Adidou
Generator Operator
Graeme Haughton
First Assistant Accountant
Tiffany Fraser
Hairdresser
Amina Ben Cherki
Utility Sound
Bud Raymond
Special Effects Technician
Ron Seigel
Stunt Double
Tonia Forsberg
Assistant Accountant
Sandra Constantine
Production Secretary
Jinane Benzaida
Second Assistant Accountant
Sandra L. Dixon
Stunts
Billy Joe Fredericks