Original Music Composer
John Williams
Director
Steven Spielberg
Producer
Kathleen Kennedy
Associate Producer
Colin Wilson
Production Design
Rick Carter
Assistant Sound Designer
Christopher Boyes
Foley Recordist
Christopher Boyes
Director of Photography
Dean Cundey
Orchestrator
Alexander Courage
Sound Designer
Gary Rydstrom
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Rydstrom
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dennis Muren
Screenplay
Michael Crichton
Supervising Sound Editor
Richard Hymns
Visual Effects
Phil Tippett
Negative Cutter
Louis Rivera
Dialogue Editor
Michael Silvers
Foley Artist
Dennie Thorpe
Sound Effects Editor
Tim Holland
Set Decoration
Jackie Carr
Art Direction
William James Teegarden
Stunt Double
Patricia Tallman
Associate Producer
Lata Ryan
Casting Associate
Michael Hirshenson
Sound Effects Editor
Teresa Eckton
Foley Editor
Sandina Bailo-Lape
Music Arranger
Chris Boardman
Assistant Art Director
Martin A. Kline
Set Designer
Lauren E. Polizzi
Additional Photography
Lloyd Ahern II
Special Effects
Stan Winston
CG Animator
Steve 'Spaz' Williams
Camera Operator
Raymond Stella
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark A.Z. Dippé
Visual Effects Producer
Janet Healy
Music Editor
Kenneth Wannberg
General Manager
Jim Morris
Second Assistant Director
Michele Panelli-Venetis
Stunt Coordinator
Gary Hymes
Second Unit Director
Gary Hymes
Boom Operator
Robert Jackson
Assistant Art Director
Paul Sonski
Construction Foreman
John R. Elliott
Hair Supervisor
Lynda Gurasich
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Shawn Murphy
Scoring Mixer
Shawn Murphy
Production Office Coordinator
Angela Heald
Stereoscopic Editor
Derek N. Prusak
Special Effects Supervisor
Michael Lantieri
First Assistant Director
John T. Kretchmer
Location Manager
Ken Levine
Production Controller
Jane Goe
Makeup Supervisor
Christina Smith
Makeup Supervisor
Monty Westmore
Sound Recordist
Ron Judkins
Unit Production Manager
Paul Deason
Mechanical Designer
Evan Brainard
Second Second Assistant Director
Kenneth Silverstein
Aerial Coordinator
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc
Concept Artist
Mark 'Crash' McCreery
Costumer
Mitchell Ray Kenney
Costume Supervisor
Sue Moore
Script Supervisor
Ana Maria Quintana
Systems Administrators & Support
William F. Hamilton
Transportation Coordinator
Denny Caira
Construction Coordinator
John Villarino
Foley Artist
Marnie Moore
Assistant Art Director
Lauren Cory
Set Designer
Masako Masuda
Still Photographer
Murray Close
Transportation Captain
Hal Lary
Property Master
Jerry Moss
Visual Effects Editor
Michael Gleason
Sound Effects Editor
Ken Fischer
Helicopter Camera
David B. Nowell
Visual Effects Editor
Chris O'Connell
Hair Supervisor
Fríða Aradóttir
Dolby Consultant
Douglas Greenfield
Costume Supervisor
Eric H. Sandberg
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Summers
Chief Lighting Technician
Mark Walthour
Head Greensman
Dan Ondrejko
Costumer
Kelly Porter (costumer)
ADR Editor
Laurel Ladevich
Visual Effects Coordinator
Judith Weaver
Visual Effects
Kim Blanchette
Compositors
Brian N. Bentley
Carpenter
Alvin S. Cabrinha Jr.
Propmaker
Victor Anderson
Dialogue Editor
Sara Bolder
Foley Editor
Mary Helen Leasman
Standby Painter
Anthony 'AJ' Leonardi Jr.
Set Painter
Maureen Kropf
Editorial Coordinator
David Tanaka
Art Department Coordinator
Caroline Quinn
Production Illustrator
Tom Cranham
First Assistant Camera
Calmar Roberts
Craft Service
Tim Gonzales
Camera Loader
Stephen Sfetku
Post Production Assistant
Robert West
Production Assistant
Kimberly Verros
Projection
Timothy Greenwood
Software Engineer
Bruce Lamond
Stunts
Nathalie B. Bollinger
Unit Publicist
Marsha Robertson
Color Timer
Dale Caldwell
Electrician
Roger Thompson
Lighting Technician
Henry Charleston
Rigging Gaffer
Patrick Marshall
Key Rigging Grip
Bud Heller
Executive In Charge Of Production
Patricia Blau
Production Accountant
Pam Kaye
Production Coordinator
Mark Lohff
Production Manager
Jason Pomerantz
Production Supervisor
Jules Roman
Digital Compositors
Ryan Keely
I/O Supervisor
Rachel Decker
Visual Effects Art Director
TyRuben Ellingson
Assistant Production Coordinator
Sherry Marshall
Assistant Property Master
Ken Peterson
Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt
Assistant Accountant
Elena Holden Tuens
Casting Assistant
Susanna Griffith
Set Dresser
Luigi Mugavero
ADR Recordist
Ann Hadsell
Second Assistant Camera
Jolanda R. Wipfli
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Steve Chandler
CG Animator
Geoff Campbell
Senior Animator
Randal M. Dutra
Visual Effects Camera
Terry Chostner
Textile Artist
Phyllis Thurber-Moffit
Assistant Camera
John Connell
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Donna Jaffe
Special Effects Technician
Thomas R. Homsher
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Sherin Varghese
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Meredith Garrison
Assistant Editor
Roberto McGrath
Assistant Location Manager
Sam Lee
Payroll Accountant
Kristen J. Nye
Pilot
J.W. 'Corkey' Fornof
Production Secretary
Lynne Cannizzaro
Rotoscoping Artist
Erick Aragon
Stereoscopic Technical Director
Brian Hawkins
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Carla McCloskey