Original Music Composer
Johnny Klimek
Original Music Composer
Reinhold Heil
Music Producer
Reinhold Heil
Producer
Richard S. Wright
Visual Effects Supervisor
James McQuaide
Co-Producer
James McQuaide
Unit Production Manager
Robert Bernacchi
Co-Producer
Robert Bernacchi
Costume Design
Wendy Partridge
Creature Design
Patrick Tatopoulos
Screenplay
Michael Steinberg
Supervising Sound Editor
Dane A. Davis
Stunt Coordinator
Glenn Boswell
Sound Effects Editor
Richard Adrian
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ezra Dweck
Set Decoration
Malcolm Stone
Makeup Supervisor
Paul Pattison
Production Design
Pier Luigi Basile
Executive Producer
Marco Mehlitz
Foley Artist
Andy Malcolm
Second Unit Director
Garry Phillips
Casting Associate
Jennifer L. Smith
Director of Photography
Ross Emery
Art Direction
Cristian Corvin
Production Supervisor
Giancarlo J. Sini
Production Controller
Giancarlo J. Sini
Assistant Set Dresser
Andreea Popa
Extras Casting
Domnica Circiumaru
Special Effects Technician
Adrian Popescu
Makeup Artist
Gabi Cretan
Key Set Production Assistant
Raul Cosma
Underwater Camera
Anthony S. Lenzo
Unit Manager
Marco Polo Constandse
Hairstylist
Gabriella Németh
Casting Assistant
Jennifer Ricchiazzi
Makeup Artist
Andreea Tudose
Art Department Coordinator
Dana Andreianu
Art Direction
Enrico Fiorentini
Construction Coordinator
Izabela Niculae
Sculptor
Daniel Alexandru
Music Editor
Tommy Lockett
Sound Effects Editor
Bryan O. Watkins
Stunt Coordinator
Rasvan Puiu
Second Assistant Camera
Alexandru Durac
Production Assistant
Anshuman Prasad
Transportation Coordinator
Derek Raser
Location Manager
Douglas Dresser
Utility Sound
György Mihályi
Script Supervisor
Sophie Fabbri-Jackson
Sound Effects Editor
Bill R. Dean
Camera Operator
Bogdan Stanciu
Location Manager
Iulian Pana
Supervising ADR Editor
Mark Larry
Visual Effects Producer
Ian Noe
Still Photographer
Cos Aelenei
Camera Operator
Calum McFarlane
Transportation Coordinator
Marian Pascale
Scenic Artist
Eusebiu Sirbu
Camera Operator
Leigh Mackenzie
Epk Camera Operator
Dalila Dulgheriu
Hair Supervisor
Zeljka Stanin
Scenic Artist
Butiseaca Florin
Sound Recordist
Dennis Johnson
Visual Effects Producer
Kirsten Fazio
Visual Effects Producer
Glenn Morris
Visual Effects Producer
Steven Swanson
Visual Effects Supervisor
Payam Shohadai
Animation
Pimentel A. Raphael
Lead Animator
Pimentel A. Raphael
Steadicam Operator
Peter Velciov
Additional Photography
Tony Magaletta
First Assistant Camera
Tony Magaletta
Best Boy Electric
Alessio Bramucci
Video Assist Operator
Leonard Bacica
Video Assist Operator
Andrei Cretan
Digital Intermediate Producer
Jackie Lee
Digital Intermediate
Mike Chiado
First Assistant Editor
David Reale
Post Production Assistant
Gary Oldroyd
CG Supervisor
Bruce Jurgens
Post Production Coordinator
David Heinz
Costume Supervisor
Heather Moore
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Thomas Floutz
Clapper Loader
Bogdan Talpeanu
Software Engineer
John Charles
Wardrobe Assistant
Eli Calin
Assistant Production Coordinator
Ioana Bernacchi
Second Assistant Director
Ingrid Cristea
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Siggy Ferstl
Project Manager
Josef Brandmaier
Generator Operator
Daniel Ciobanu
First Assistant Accountant
Lucia Toderiuc
3D Modeller
Miguel Ortega
Key Rigging Grip
Radu Marinescu
Production Sound Mixer
Mac Ruth
Assistant Sound Editor
Jacob Riehle
First Assistant Director
Charles Rotherham
Production Coordinator
Sallie Beechinor
Story Editor
Monica Sandstede
Underwater Gaffer
Ted Overton
Technical Supervisor
Artaya Boonsoong
VFX Artist
Pedram Shohadai
Best Boy Grip
Martin Fargher
Production Accountant
Julia Bogdan-Rollo
Animation Director
Cameron Gray
Executive Producer
Neil Bluhm
Executive Producer
Judd Malkin
Painter
Andrea Sinigaglia
Telecine Colorist
Claudiu Doaga
Transportation Captain
Cristi Chitu
Lighting Artist
Kyle Cassidy
Executive In Charge Of Production
Andreea Stanculeanu
Digital Compositors
Anuj Anand
Visual Effects
Karel Beneš
Visual Effects Coordinator
Niles Harrison
Storyboard Artist
Adrian Cancer
Translator
Constantinescu Gina
Creature Technical Director
Javier Solsona
ADR Recordist
Julie Altus
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Clayton Martinez
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Christopher Reichel
Second Second Assistant Director
Oana Ene
Costume Assistant
Carmen Stefan
Assistant Director
Anatol Reghintovschi
Stunt Double
Cristina Iulia Pavalache
Camera Trainee
Cristu Ghigiu
Key Production Assistant
Vasile Anghel
Matchmove Supervisor
Daniel E. Zobrist
Production Secretary
Iana Opran
Technical Advisor
Jill Heinerth
Focus Puller
Adrien Seffrin
Makeup Artist
Ionut Parvu