Casting
Sarah Halley Finn
Supervising Art Director
Charlie Revai
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jim Berney
Director of Photography
Dan Mindel
Producer
Guillermo del Toro
Production Design
Paul D. Austerberry
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Motion Capture Artist
Jayson Dumenigo
ADR Supervisor
David Bach
Hair Supervisor
Anna Gray
Supervising Art Director
Luke Freeborn
Key Hair Stylist
Wendy De Waal
Characters
Travis Beacham
Visual Effects Supervisor
Peter Chiang
Dialect Coach
Waléra Kanischtscheff
Motion Capture Artist
Roel Failma
Original Music Composer
Lorne Balfe
Production Design
Stefan Dechant
Assistant Set Decoration
Tuesday Stone
Set Decoration
Cynthia La Jeunesse
Motion Capture Artist
Jimmy Chhiu
Casting Associate
Kirsty McGregor
Editorial Manager
Dylan Highsmith
Director
Steven S. DeKnight
Writer
Steven S. DeKnight
Creature Technical Director
Jonathan Bird
Sound Designer
Brandon Jones
Supervising Art Director
Michael Manson
Makeup Department Head
Jennifer Lamphee
Hair Department Head
Jennifer Lamphee
Art Direction
Robert Bavin
Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell
Executive In Charge Of Production
Noelle Green
Art Department Coordinator
Lindsay Good
Set Designer
Tex Kadonaga
Second Unit
Thomas Robinson Harper
Stunt Coordinator
Thomas Robinson Harper
Sound Designer
John Marquis
Concept Artist
Aaron McBride
Assistant Art Director
Ross Perkin
Art Department Coordinator
Jocelyn Thomas
Set Designer
Clint Wallace
Sound Designer
Tim Walston
Foley Artist
John T. Cucci
Concept Artist
Eduardo Pena
Set Designer
Anshuman Prasad
Camera Operator
Tómas Örn Tómasson
Property Master
Steven B. Melton
Dialect Coach
Francie Brown
Dialogue Editor
John C. Stuver
Art Direction
Jacinta Leong
Still Photographer
Jasin Boland
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank A. Montaño
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jon Taylor
Sound Mix Technician
Tim Limer
Ultimate Arm Operator
Michael Nelson
Gaffer
Christopher Prampin
Camera Operator
Chris Haarhoff
Visual Effects Editor
Katie Goodwin
Video Assist Operator
Zeb Simpson
Camera Operator
Calum McFarlane
Camera Operator
Darrin Keough
Aerial Director of Photography
David B. Nowell
Visual Effects Producer
Dominic Sidoli
Set Designer
Shari Ratliff
Visual Effects Supervisor
Pete Bebb
Rigging Gaffer
Mark Jefferies
Head of Animation
Marc Chu
First Assistant "B" Camera
Ricky Schamburg
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ryan Tudhope
Set Designer
Scott Schneider
Visual Effects Editor
Sam Lane
Assistant Art Director
Nicholas Dare
Makeup Artist
Rose Crocker
Concept Artist
Seth Engstrom
Head of Animation
Stephen Enticott
First Assistant Editor
Laura Steiger
Visual Effects Coordinator
Seda Yilmaz
Lead Animator
Evan Clover
Art Department Coordinator
Peta Ross
Animation Director
Aaron Gilman
Visual Effects Editor
Victoria James
Storyboard Artist
Amy Lynn Umezu
Animation Supervisor
Jeremy Stewart
Digital Intermediate
Ian Sullivan
Script Supervisor
Melina Burns
Camera Operator
Matt Toll
Script Supervisor
Kristin Voumard
Sound Mixer
Peter J. Devlin
Foley Mixer
James Ashwill
Steadicam Operator
Andrew AJ Johnson
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kays Vanderest
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sammy Shikaze
Visual Effects Coordinator
Cole Darby
First Assistant "A" Camera
Scott Dolan
Senior Animator
Scott Holmes
Standby Painter
Leslie Ross
Visual Effects Producer
Theresa Corrao
Visual Effects Production Manager
Rosanna Mennear
Storyboard Artist
Joel Venti
Legal Services
Eric W. Thompson
Concept Artist
Dane Hallett
Set Designer
Shamim Seifzadeh
Art Direction
Fiona Donovan
Stunt Coordinator
Liang Yang
Lighting Supervisor
Christopher Ahrens
Lighting Supervisor
Lee F. Sullivan
Concept Artist
Luca Nemolato
Assistant Director
Nick Satriano
Conceptual Design
Andy Chung
Art Direction
Aashrita Kamath
Assistant Art Director
Aashrita Kamath
Art Department Production Assistant
Allison Krumwiede
Property Master
Nathan Longest
Set Designer
Julien Pougnier
Storyboard Artist
Josh Sheppard
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ilene Kim
Motion Capture Artist
Thekla Hutyra
Motion Capture Artist
Micah Karns
Motion Capture Artist
Eric Linden
Motion Capture Artist
Justin A. Williams
Set Medic
Adriana De La Cruz
Lead Animator
Scott Fritts
Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Grobe
Matchmove Supervisor
Jin Yong Kim
Art Department Coordinator
Lauren Wild
Key Rigging Grip
Theo Thomas
Concept Artist
Elizabeth E. Schuch
Visual Effects Coordinator
Geraldine Morales
Visual Effects Coordinator
Alizée Plourde
Makeup & Hair
Kalotina Amperidis
Assistant Art Director
Tony Drew
Assistant Art Director
Andrew Kattie
3D Artist
Aaron Colman-Hayes
Visual Effects Coordinator
Emma Rider
Assistant Makeup Artist
Beth Halsted
Sound Effects Editor
Justin M. Davey
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Greg Etheredge
Data Wrangler
Reece Erdman
Visual Effects Producer
Monette Dubin
Visual Effects Designer
Federico Pelat
Dolly Grip
Michael Vivian
Visual Effects Producer
Annie Normandin
Visual Effects Technical Director
Javier Meroño
Visual Effects Technical Director
Yafes Sahin
Assistant Property Master
Chris Tomkins
CG Supervisor
Sushant Acharekar
Sound Editor
Malte Bieler
Creature Technical Director
Abhisek Chatterjee
Visual Effects Technical Director
Andrew Cadey
Rigging Grip
Dorian Djoudi
Sound Recordist
Dane Cody
Lighting Technician
Jamie Garside
CG Supervisor
Daniel Baldwin
Set Dresser
Brandon McEveety
Supervising Art Director
Adam Wheatley
Visual Effects Supervisor
Caleb Choo
First Assistant Editor
Mark Fitzgerald
Set Dresser
Louise Galligan
Creature Technical Director
Tracy Nicole Irwin
Visual Effects Coordinator
Simon Fraser
Creature Technical Director
Charlotte Roberts
Creature Technical Director
Eric Moliner
Visual Effects Coordinator
Agnes Toomus
Concept Artist
Matt Hatton
Compositing Supervisor
Dan Breckwoldt
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jinali Shah
Visual Effects Editor
James Noorani
Visual Effects Coordinator
Giedre Balseviciute
Visual Effects Technical Director
Johnny Roek
Creature Technical Director
Avijit Das
Visual Effects Coordinator
Rasghania Bharat
First Assistant Sound Editor
Jesse Rosenman
Set Decoration
Gillian Butler
Creature Technical Director
Ryan Borah
Visual Effects Coordinator
Bryan Ryan
Lighting Technician
Mark Levey
Camera Operator
Stephen Oh
Assistant Editor
Jesse Chapman
2D Sequence Supervisor
Julien Ducenne
Concept Artist
Kouji Tajima
Digital Effects Supervisor
Mike Stillwell
Pipeline Technical Director
Dushyant Kashyap
Matte Painter
Vibhas Mathkar
Concept Artist
Po Sing Chu
Makeup & Hair
Kerryn Flewell-Smith
Carpenter
Beau Anderson Sr.
Matte Painter
Thaddeus Warren
Senior Animator
David Herfindahl
Visual Effects Coordinator
Alex Conor Harrison
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kaushik Metkar
Visual Effects Coordinator
Bastien Rivas
Key Makeup Artist
Cassie Hanlon
Makeup Artist
Natalie Abizadeh
Art Department Assistant
Tess McLeod
Art Department Coordinator
Jill Blackledge
Assistant Property Master
Matt Huish
Carpenter
Sara Elizabeth Joyce
Concept Artist
Ben Grangereau
Concept Artist
Finnian Macmanus
Concept Artist
Eddy Taylor
Concept Artist
Stephen Zavala
Concept Artist
Ivan Khomenko
Conceptual Design
Mark Yang
Construction Coordinator
Kathleen Haynes
Graphic Designer
George Kabot
Production Illustrator
Wil Rees
Set Designer
Prue Parsons
Set Dresser
Jonathan Hanrahan
Set Dresser
George Kontoleon
Standby Carpenter
Richard Nitz
Standby Carpenter
Tony Watt
Camera Operator
Thor Eliasson
Best Boy Electric
Matthew Linfoot
Best Boy Electric
Jason Poole
Best Boy Grip
Viktor Davíð Jóhannsson
Digital Imaging Technician
Robert Howie
Digital Imaging Technician
Pete Harrow
Electrician
Peter Chittleborough
Electrician
Aaron Cordery
Electrician
Steve Grainger
Epk Camera Operator
Mark Rodgers
First Assistant Camera
Keith Bainton
First Assistant Camera
Jani Häkli
Phantom Operator
Peter Lorz
Second Assistant Camera
Carolina Izquierdo
Second Assistant Camera
Michelle Pizanis
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Matthew Spowart
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Hilary Crombie
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Robbie MacKinnon
Data Wrangler
Elliott Deem
2D Sequence Supervisor
Chris Gooch
CG Supervisor
Russell Bowen
CG Supervisor
Garware Narendra
Compositing Supervisor
Gruff Owen
Compositing Supervisor
Robin Beard
Compositing Supervisor
Randy Brown
Compositing Supervisor
Dean Koonjul
Compositing Supervisor
Nik Brownlee
Creature Technical Director
Claudia Fugazzotto
Creature Technical Director
Chris Gill
Digital Effects Supervisor
Chris Keller
Digital Effects Supervisor
Peter Eszenyi
Generalist
Francesco Ricciardelli
Lighting Artist
Damien Pierlot
Lighting Artist
Subhash Dalke
Lighting Supervisor
Nestor Prado
Lighting Supervisor
Kai Pedersen
Matchmove Supervisor
E. Suresh Kumar
Matte Painter
Joakim Flaten
Matte Painter
Nacho Thomas
Matte Painter
Laura Macfadyen
Matte Painter
Sullivan Richard
Pipeline Technical Director
Virginia Nearing
Pipeline Technical Director
Dan Goodwin
Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Carrie Carnevale
Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Brett Grisham
Stereoscopic Supervisor
James Rees
Visual Effects Coordinator
Michael Baloun
Visual Effects Coordinator
Alice Cicchetti
Visual Effects Coordinator
Federico Dominguez
Visual Effects Coordinator
Aman Juneja
Visual Effects Coordinator
Praveen Kanshi
Visual Effects Coordinator
Stephanie Lawrence
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ethan McLeod
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ellie Ritchie
Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrew Van Midde
Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrea Hathazi
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ashton Hertz
Visual Effects Designer
Steven Bussey
Visual Effects Designer
Miles Christensen
Visual Effects Designer
Rachel Chu
Visual Effects Designer
Kieran Gee-Finch
Visual Effects Designer
Mungo Horey
Visual Effects Editor
Andrew Howarth
Visual Effects Editor
Simon J. Williams
Visual Effects Producer
Genevieve McMahon
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Nathaniel Grotenhuis
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Aj Mulley
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Claudia Warman
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Kate Lapina
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Zohra Mennaceur
Visual Effects Production Manager
Lillias Ng
Visual Effects Production Manager
Taryn Laurendeau
Visual Effects Production Manager
Preeya Kalidas
Visual Effects Production Manager
Katy Mummery
Visual Effects Production Manager
Fraehan Pagdiwalla
Visual Effects Technical Director
Loris Mantello
ADR Coordinator
Justin Frieden
Assistant Sound Editor
Emma Present
Editorial Production Assistant
Marina Petrov
First Assistant Editor
Andrew E. Johnson
Dialogue Coach
Yuki Matsuzaki
Travel Coordinator
Elizabeth Kilby
Visual Effects Technical Director
Diego Mendizábal
VFX Artist
Christoph Westphal