Set Decoration
Anna Pinnock
Director of Photography
Seamus McGarvey
Producer
Stephanie Austin
Co-Producer
William H. Brown
Costume Design
Anna B. Sheppard
Original Music Composer
Clint Mansell
Executive Producer
Matthew McConaughey
Production Design
Allan Cameron
Art Direction
Tony Reading
Art Direction
Giles Masters
Special Effects Technician
Adam Aldridge
Co-Producer
Henning Molfenter
Script Supervisor
Jean Bourne
Sound Effects Editor
Mark Auguste
Co-Producer
Thierry Potok
Sound Designer
Leslie Shatz
Prosthetic Designer
Neill Gorton
Screenplay
Thomas Dean Donnelly
Screenplay
John C. Richards
Producer
Karen Elise Baldwin
Second Unit Director
E. J. Foerster
Orchestrator
Nicholas Dodd
Stunt Coordinator
Lee Sheward
Executive Producer
William J. Immerman
Line Producer
Chris Thompson
Co-Producer
Mike Phillips
Co-Producer
Denise O'Dell
Production Assistant
Ben Pugh
Camera Trainee
Susan Luciani
Associate Producer
Lis Kern
Production Manager
Scott Thaler
Line Producer
Scott Thaler
Associate Producer
Andrew Reif
Executive Producer
Gus Gustawes
First Assistant Director
Christopher Newman
Assistant Art Director
Marc Homes
Dolby Consultant
James Seddon
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mara Bryan
Special Effects Coordinator
Carmila Gittens
Foley Artist
Felicity Cottrell
Aerial Director of Photography
John Marzano
First Assistant Sound Editor
Paul Apted
First Assistant Editor
Tom Harrison-Read
Art Department Coordinator
Anna Skrein
Makeup Artist
Whitney James
Digital Intermediate Producer
Marcus Alexander
Assistant Set Dresser
Sylvia Steinbrecht
Apprentice Sound Editor
Sze-Wun Li
Visual Effects Producer
Tim Keene
Still Photographer
Keith Hamshere
Matte Painter
Neil Miller
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
John Cormican
Wardrobe Supervisor
Daryl Bristow
Supervising Sound Editor
Nigel Mills
Assistant Camera
Steve Brooke Smith
Costume Supervisor
Cristina Sopeña
Visual Effects Coordinator
Charles Howell
Makeup Artist
Karen Dawson
Hairstylist
Martin Samuel
Unit Publicist
Susan d'Arcy
Executive Producer
Vicki Dee Rock
Assistant Costume Designer
Jane Clive
Location Scout
David Manzanares
Hair Assistant
Kathy Ducker
Pyrotechnician
Conor Coughlan
Stunt Double
Guiomar Alonso
Special Effects Supervisor
Dominic Tuohy
Standby Painter
Paul Couch
Hair Designer
Aileen Seaton
Aerial Coordinator
Marc Wolff
Dialect Coach
Brendan Gunn
Second Assistant Director
Ben Howarth
Screenplay
Joshua Oppenheimer
Scenic Artist
Stuart Clarke
ADR Recordist
Alexander Beddow
ADR Voice Casting
Vanessa Baker
Additional Script Supervisor
Kathy Hughes
Dialogue Editor
Philip Alton
Sound Recordist
Antonio Bloch
Music Supervisor
Lindsay Fellows
Production Accountant
Sophie Drouin
Title Designer
Matt Curtis
Storyboard Artist
Temple Clark
Assistant Production Coordinator
Usha Chaman
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Raines
Supervising Carpenter
Stephen Challenor
Visual Effects Editor
Gavin Buckley
Art Department Assistant
Saskia Green
Painter
Bradley Woodbridge
First Assistant Camera
Nigel Permane
Carpenter
Stephen McGregor
Clapper Loader
Stephen Evans
Set Production Assistant
Karim Khakahni
Technical Supervisor
David Hyde
Unit Production Manager
Hafid Balafrej
Best Boy Electric
Peter Chester
Rigging Gaffer
Gavin Walters
Location Manager
Bill Barringer
Production Coordinator
Katryna Samut-Tagliaferro
Digital Compositors
Richard Briscoe
Additional Second Assistant Director
Tarik Ait Ben Ali
Executive Assistant
Diane Conn
Negative Cutter
Mark Wright
Costume Illustrator
Silvana Sacco
Focus Puller
Tim Battersby
Second Assistant Camera
Rodrigo López
Costume Assistant
Lahcen Abbana
Assistant Location Manager
Mustapha Adidou
Second Second Assistant Director
Luis Casacuberta
Second Assistant Accountant
Kristine Bochum
Construction Buyer
Jack Dyer
Costume Mistress
Marta Ortega Gonzalez
Third Assistant Director
Tom Glaisyer
Dressing Prop
Stephen Conway
Graphic Designer
Toby Glover
Special Props
Scott MacIntyre
Wardrobe Assistant
Gary Lane
Wardrobe Master
Peter Hornbuckle
Post Production Coordinator
Christopher Russell
Location Assistant
Elabdi Abdelhadi
Location Coordinator
Naima Alaoui
Assistant Accountant
Ahmed Achouba
Generator Operator
Larry Knox
Health and Safety
Michael Conran
Production Executive
Jan Hogevold
Production Runner
Ahmed Hajji
Production Secretary
Mercedes Barbod