Original Music Composer
Hans Zimmer
Executive Producer
Bruce Berman
Director of Photography
Philippe Rousselot
Supervising Sound Editor
James Mather
Foley Artist
Peter Burgis
Screenstory
Lionel Wigram
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ron Bartlett
Costume Design
Jenny Beavan
Executive Producer
Michael Tadross
Characters
Arthur Conan Doyle
Executive Producer
Dana Goldberg
Production Design
Sarah Greenwood
Art Direction
Nick Gottschalk
Set Decoration
Katie Spencer
First Assistant Camera
Julian Bucknall
First Assistant Editor
Philip Hedgecock
Producer
Steve Clark-Hall
Screenplay
Anthony Peckham
Screenplay
Michael Robert Johnson
Screenstory
Michael Robert Johnson
Art Direction
Matthew Gray
Boom Operator
Andrew Schmetterling
Assistant Art Director
Bradley Schmidt
Script Supervisor
Elizabeth West
Art Direction
James Foster
Sound Effects Editor
Andy Kennedy
Casting
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton
Supervising Art Director
Niall Moroney
Special Effects Supervisor
Mark Holt
Visual Effects Supervisor
Chas Jarrett
Still Photographer
Alex Bailey
Chief Lighting Technician
Jack English
Costume Supervisor
Clare Spragge
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Fawkner
Property Master
Dennis Wiseman
Sound Designer
Michael Fentum
Sound Effects Editor
Dominic Gibbs
Animation Supervisor
Dadi Einarsson
Music Editor
Peter Oso Snell
Makeup Artist
Patricia Regan
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Doug Hemphill
Runner Art Department
Elliot Scott
Dialogue Editor
Becki Ponting
Assistant Art Director
Matthew Robinson
Assistant Art Director
Helen Xenopoulos
Wardrobe Supervisor
Arlynn Abseck
Special Effects Coordinator
Jeff Brink
Set Costumer
Valentina Aulisi
Steadicam Operator
Neal Norton
Steadicam Operator
Vince McGahon
Makeup Artist
Nadia Stacey
Visual Effects Producer
Alexandra Daunt Watney
Camera Operator
Des Whelan
Visual Effects Producer
Daniel Barrow
Digital Intermediate
Todd Kleparski
Dialogue Editor
Steve Little
Visual Effects Supervisor
David Vickery
Makeup Artist
Lesa Warrener
Hairstylist
Lesa Warrener
Property Master
Robert Griffon Jr.
Visual Effects Producer
Claudia Dehmel
Digital Intermediate
Matthew Bristowe
CG Supervisor
Laurent Hugueniot
Visual Effects Producer
Tim Keene
Rigging Gaffer
Tommy Finch
Stunts
Helen Steinway Bailey
Hair Designer
Christine Blundell
Makeup Designer
Christine Blundell
Hairstylist
Charmaine Fuller
Visual Effects Editor
Laura Jennings
First Assistant Camera
Olly Tellett
Second Unit Director of Photography
Alan Stewart
Assistant Art Director
Toni Barton
Makeup Artist
Siân Miller
Visual Effects Coordinator
Chloe Harrison
Casting Assistant
Emma Callinan
First Assistant Camera
Bobby Mancuso
Assistant Costume Designer
Charlotte Law
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Chris Lyons
Hairstylist
Carol 'Ci Ci' Campbell
Costume Coordinator
Martin Mandeville
Assistant Art Director
Michael Auszura
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sarah Tulloch
Hairstylist
Chloe Meddings
Script Supervisor
Polly Hope
Art Department Coordinator
Gabi Brown
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus
Assistant Costume Designer
Melissa Meister
Stunts
Stephanie Lelievre
Makeup Artist
Julia Wilson
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Pawl Fulker
Chief Lighting Technician
Collin Quinlan
Rigging Gaffer
Greg Quinlan
Rigging Grip
Gus Magalios
Boom Operator
Luke Neuman
Art Department Coordinator
Joseph K. Kepple IV
Assistant Property Master
John McDonnell
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Matthew Smith
Construction Coordinator
Joseph S. Alfieri
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Matt Gruber