A propos de Star Wars, épisode IX

Durée
141 Minutes (02 Heures 21 Minutes)
Langue originale
Anglais
Titre original
Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker
Date de sortie
2019-12-1818 Décembre 2019
Budget
250 000 000 $
Revenue
1 074 144 248 $
Bénéfice
824 144 248 $
Carrie Fisher
General Leia Organa
Mark Hamill
Luke Skywalker
Daisy Ridley
Rey
Adam Driver
Kylo Ren / Ben Solo
John Boyega
Finn
Oscar Isaac
Poe Dameron
Anthony Daniels
C-3PO
Naomi Ackie
Jannah
Domhnall Gleeson
General Hux
Richard E. Grant
Allegiant General Pryde
Lupita Nyong'o
Maz Kanata
Keri Russell
Zorii Bliss
Joonas Suotamo
Chewbacca
Kelly Marie Tran
Rose Tico
Ian McDiarmid
Emperor Palpatine
Billy Dee Williams
Lando Calrissian
Greg Grunberg
Snap Wexley
Shirley Henderson
Babu Frik (voice)
Billie Lourd
Lieutenant Connix
Dominic Monaghan
Beaumont Kin
Hassan Taj
R2-D2 performed by
Lee Towersey
R2-D2 performed by
Brian Herring
BB-8 performed by
Dave Chapman
BB-8 performed by
Richard Guiver
D-O Performed By
Lynn Robertson Bruce
D-O Performed By / Sith Alchemist
J.J. Abrams
D-O (voice)
Claire Roi Harvey
Maz Kanata Performed by
Richard Coombs
Maz Kanata Performed by
Matt Denton
Maz Kanata Performed by
Nick Kellington
Klaud
Mandeep Dhillon
Lieutenant Garan
Alison Rose
Lieutenant Draper
Amanda Lawrence
Commander D'Acy
Tanya Moodie
General Parnadee
Simon Paisley Day
General Quinn
Geff Francis
Admiral Griss
Amanda Hale
Officer Kandia
Amir El-Masry
Commander Trach
Aidan Cook
Boolie
Patrick Williams
Boolie (voice)
Martin Wilde
Knight of Ren
Anton Simpson-Tidy
Knight of Ren
Lukaz Leong
Knight of Ren
Tom Rodgers
Knight of Ren
Joe Kennard
Knight of Ren
Ashley Beck
Knight of Ren
Bryony Miller
First Order Officer
Cyril Nri
First Order Officer
Angela Christian
First Order Officer
Indra Ové
First Order Officer
Richard Bremmer
First Order Officer
Richard Durden
First Order Officer
Andrew Havill
First Order Officer
Nasser Memarzia
First Order Officer
Patrick Kennedy
First Order Officer
Aaron Neil
Resistance Officer
Joe Hewetson
Resistance Officer
Raghad Chaar
Resistance Officer
Mimi Ndiweni
Resistance Officer
Tom Wilton
Colonel Aftab Ackbar
Chris Terrio
Colonel Aftab Ackbar (voice)
Kiran Shah
Nambi Ghima
Debra Wilson
Nambi Ghima (voice)
Josef Altin
Pilot Vanik
Vinette Robinson
Pilot Tyce
Mike Quinn
Nien Nunb
Bill Kipsang Rotich
Nien Nunb (voice)
Ann Firbank
Tatooine Elder
Diana Kent
General Engell
Warwick Davis
Wicket W. Warrick
Harrison Davis
Pommet Warwick
Elliot Hawkes
Spice Runner
Philicia Saunders
Tabala Zo
John Williams
Oma Tres
Nigel Godrich
FN-2802
Dhani Harrison
FN-0878
J.D. Dillard
FN-1226
Dave Hearn
FN-0606
Rochenda Sandall
Sith Fleet Officer
Jacob Fortune-Lloyd
Sith Fleet Officer
Andreea Diac
Lander Pilot
Liam Cook
Ochi of Bestoon
Denis Lawson
Wedge Antilles
Carolyn Hennesy
Demine Lithe
Paul Kasey
Cai Threnalli
Matthew Wood
Cai Threnalli (voice)
James Earl Jones
Darth Vader (voice)
Andy Serkis
Snoke (voice)
Josefine Irrera Jackson
Young Rey
Cailey Fleming
Young Rey
Jodie Comer
Rey's Mother
Billy Howle
Rey's Father
Hayden Christensen
Anakin Skywalker (voice)
Olivia d'Abo
Luminara Unduli (voice)
Ashley Eckstein
Ahsoka Tano (voice)
Jennifer Hale
Aayla Secura (voice)
Samuel L. Jackson
Mace Windu (voice)
Ewan McGregor
Obi-Wan Kenobi (voice)
Alec Guinness
Obi-Wan Kenobi (archive voice)
Frank Oz
Yoda (voice)
Angelique Perrin
Adi Gallia (voice)
Freddie Prinze Jr.
Kanan Jarrus (voice)
Liam Neeson
Qui-Gon Jinn (voice)
Harrison Ford
Han Solo (uncredited)
Lin-Manuel Miranda
Soldier (uncredited)
Ed Sheeran
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Gerald W. Abrams
Captain Cypress (uncredited)
Kadrolsha Ona Carole
Storm Trooper / Rebel Soldier (uncredited)
Jeff Garlin
Junn Gobint (uncredited)
Kevin Smith
Inhabitant of Kijimi (uncredited)
Jimmy Star
Resistance Officer (uncredited)
Karl Urban
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Characters
George Lucas
Original Music Composer
John Williams
Producer
Kathleen Kennedy
Production Design
Rick Carter
Costume Design
Michael Kaplan
Casting
April Webster
Concept Artist
Peter Popken
Set Decoration
Rosemary Brandenburg
Makeup Artist
Bill Corso
Screenplay
J.J. Abrams
Director
J.J. Abrams
Producer
J.J. Abrams
Story
J.J. Abrams
Director of Photography
Dan Mindel
Editor
Maryann Brandon
Casting
Nina Gold
Executive Producer
Callum Greene
Supervising Art Director
Paul Inglis
Compositing Supervisor
Michel Barrière
Visual Effects Coordinator
Joanie Croteau
Visual Effects Producer
Richard Martin
Visual Effects Editor
Sébastien Rioux
Visual Effects Editor
Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers
CG Supervisor
Philippe Theroux
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Supervising Sound Editor
Matthew Wood
Animatronics Designer
Sam Nicholson
Hair Designer
Lisa Tomblin
Conceptual Design
Colin Jackman
Screenplay
Chris Terrio
Story
Chris Terrio
Concept Artist
Matthew Savage
Casting
Alyssa Weisberg
Story
Colin Trevorrow
Art Direction
Mike Stallion
Story
Derek Connolly
First Assistant "B" Camera
Robert Palmer
Art Direction
Oli van der Vijver
Executive Producer
Jason McGatlin
Supervising Sound Editor
David Acord
Art Direction
Matt Wynne
Costume Assistant
Heidi McQueen-Prentice
Costume Supervisor
David Crossman
Property Master
Jamie Wilkinson
Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Bain
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andy Nelson
Visual Effects Supervisor
Roger Guyett
Script Supervisor
Nicoletta Mani
Sound Effects Editor
Addison Teague
First Assistant Camera
Joseph Segura
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeff Capogreco
Script Supervisor
Lizzie Pritchard
Art Direction
Jim Barr
Steadicam Operator
Dave Hamilton-Green
Key Costumer
Calandra Meredith
Camera Operator
Graham Hall
Second Unit Director of Photography
Andrew Rowlands
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher Scarabosio
Wigmaker
Alex Rouse
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tony Cole
Visual Effects Supervisor
Nigel Sumner
Visual Effects Supervisor
Marc Varisco
Aerial Director of Photography
David B. Nowell
Script Supervisor
Dawn Gilliam
Visual Effects Producer
Kevin Elam
Aerial Director of Photography
John Marzano
Makeup Artist
Carleigh Herbert
Concept Artist
David Vyle Levy
Digital Intermediate Producer
Laura Geucherian
Visual Effects Supervisor
Pauline Duvall
Assistant Costume Designer
Stella Atkinson
Makeup Artist
Amy Byrne
Visual Effects Technical Director
Gunther Schatz
Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris Morley
Key Animation
Chuck Duke
Makeup & Hair
Flora Moody
Key Hair Stylist
Francesca Crowder
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Lalley
Animation Supervisor
Lee McNair
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tony Como
Key Hair Stylist
Carolyn Cousins
Animatronics Designer
Matthew MacMurray
Visual Effects Editor
Mark S. Wright
Key Costumer
Amanda Trewin
Assistant Editor
Jess Jansen
Compositing Supervisor
Charles Lai
Compositing Supervisor
Simon Marinof
3D Editor
Brett Schlaman
Concept Artist
Andrée Wallin
Art Direction
Samy Keilani
Creature Effects Technical Director
Neal Scanlan
Still Photographer
Jonathan Olley
Lighting Artist
Julien Lasbleiz
Gaffer
Hosni Al Baqa
Animation Supervisor
Stephen Aplin
Animation Supervisor
Paul Kavanagh
Visual Effects Coordinator
Gerard Diefenthal
Camera Operator
Peter Batten
Lighting Technician
Lee Narby
Assistant Editor
Ben Cox
Casting Associate
Martin Ware
Special Effects Supervisor
Dominic Tuohy
Production Design
Kevin Jenkins
Art Direction
Ashley Lamont
Assistant Costume Designer
Vivienne Jones
Concept Artist
Ryan Church
Hairstylist
Karen Asano-Myers
Hairdresser
Andrew Simonin
CG Supervisor
Andrew Booth
Visual Effects Editor
Martin Allan Kloner
First Assistant "C" Camera
Paul Wheeldon
First Assistant "B" Camera
Dora Krolikowska
Art Direction
Lydia Fry
Art Direction
Liam Georgensen
Visual Effects Producer
Blaise Panfalone
Camera Operator
Birgit Dierken
Sound Editor
Steve Slanec
Visual Effects Producer
Edward Randolph
Production Sound Mixer
Stuart Wilson
Costume Supervisor
Zeina Soufan
CG Supervisor
Malcolm Humphreys
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Anna Kießer
Hairstylist
Analyn Cruz
Lighting Supervisor
David Marsh
First Assistant Camera
Erik L. Brown
Senior Animator
Scott Dace
Visual Effects Producer
Louise Bertrand
Visual Effects Supervisor
Joseph Kasparian
Concept Artist
Rodolfo Damaggio
Casting Associate
Angela Young
Production Supervisor
Laura Wootton
Editor
Stefan Grube
CG Supervisor
Christopher Ahrens
Compositing Supervisor
Olivier Beaulieu
Visual Effects Coordinator
Martine Losier
Visual Effects Coordinator
Karina Mariano
Lighting Supervisor
Douglas Addy
Makeup Artist
Daniel Lawson Johnston
Associate Producer
Nour Dardari
Art Department Coordinator
Fliss Jaine
Concept Artist
Stephen Tappin
Makeup Artist
Chloe Grice
Costume Assistant
William Evans
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kenneth Au
Producer
Michelle Rejwan
Executive Producer
Tommy Gormley
First Assistant Director
Tommy Gormley
Script Supervisor
Martina Vazzoler
Aerial Camera Technician
Peter Graf
Visual Effects Coordinator
Catherine Lecavalier
Visual Effects Producer
Yanick Wilisky
First Assistant Editor
James Barham
Russian Arm Operator
Toby Plaskitt
Compositing Supervisor
Jeff Sutherland
Key Grip
Gary Hymns
Key Grip
David Maund
Visual Effects Coordinator
Leo-Patrick Houde
Casting Associate
Lucy Amos
Compositing Supervisor
David Wahlberg
Associate Editor
Jane Tones
First Assistant Editor
Robert Sealey
Camera Operator
Matthew Poynter
Drone Pilot
Peter Ayriss
Dolly Grip
Simon Muir
Lighting Technician
Mike Farr
Special Effects Coordinator
Alicia Davies
Lighting Technician
Gary Nolan
Production Manager
Adam Teeuw
Second Assistant Camera
Luke Selway
Art Direction
Oliver Roberts
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Alex Harper
Best Boy Grip
Salvador Cachu
Production Supervisor
Diala Al Raie
Lighting Technician
Billy Dunn
Art Direction
Patrick Harris
Production Manager
Martin Joy
Lead Animator
Ted Lister
Visual Effects Producer
Stacy Bissell
Visual Effects Producer
Janet Lewin
Electrician
Neil Ashton
Animation Supervisor
Ken Steel
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sian Davies
Set Dresser
Laura Collins
Digital Intermediate Producer
Philip Marvin
Concept Artist
Adam Brockbank
Art Direction
Claire Fleming
Art Department Coordinator
Darnie Galloway
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Alex Bender
Animatronics Designer
Simon Northcott
Lighting Technician
Lee Perkins
Costume Coordinator
Eve Walker
Tailor
Phoebe Allies
Wardrobe Supervisor
Neil Murphy
Visual Effects Supervisor
Patrick Tubach
Visual Effects Coordinator
Cecy Falls
Visual Effects Coordinator
Daniel Tan
Visual Effects Production Manager
James Yeoman
Visual Effects Supervisor
François Lambert
Visual Effects Coordinator
Amandine Gutierrez
Visual Effects Supervisor
Daniele Bigi
Drone Cinematographer
Stephen Oh
Compositing Supervisor
John J. Galloway
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Snape
Second Assistant Camera
Matt Wright
First Assistant Director
Matthew Sharp
Visual Effects Coordinator
Bron Barry
Concept Artist
Kamen Anev
Lighting Technician
Carter Lee Garrett
Special Effects Technician
Neil Damman
Makeup & Hair
Natalie Abizadeh
Concept Artist
Stephen Zavala
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ellie Ritchie
Conceptual Design
Phil Saunders
Art Department Coordinator
Louise Dobson
Compositing Supervisor
Sam Bassett
Compositing Supervisor
Jan Maroske
CG Supervisor
Nihal Friedel
Senior Animator
Kiel Figgins
Senior Generalist
Ed Coy
VFX Artist
Brian Ducharme
Best Boy Grip
Dan Garlick
Production Supervisor
Michelle Wraight
CG Supervisor
Emmanuel Pelletier
Concept Artist
Jon McCoy
Production Supervisor
Elliesse Cuniff
Visual Effects Producer
Mark Simone
Costume Assistant
María Garcés
Construction Foreman
Robert Voysey
Best Boy Grip
Gary Smith
Costumer
Henry Christopher
Set Dresser
Manuel Vilaseca Vaya
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Alex Collings
First Assistant "A" Camera
Sergius Nafa
First Assistant Director
Tarik Afifi
Drone Cinematographer
Rob Stagg
Drone Pilot
Aidan Kelly
Drone Operator
Alun Knott
Conceptual Design
Benjamin Last
Colorist
Dave Lee
Wardrobe Master
William Steggle
Visual Effects Coordinator
Yann Nicolas
Electrician
Dave Sherman
Lighting Technician
Chris Dickinson
Colorist
Doychin Margoevski
Libra Head Technician
Josh Milne
Casting Assistant
Caroline Pommert-Allegrante
Special Effects Technician
Luke Corbyn
VFX Director of Photography
Pat Sweeney
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lisa Theresa Downey-Dent
Graphic Designer
Hannah Kons
Set Dresser
Sam Farr
Visual Effects Art Director
Chris Voy
VFX Artist
Jason Wong
Contact Lens Technician
Beth Hyland
Visual Effects Coordinator
Samira Khan
Key Hair Stylist
Brendon Heath
Visual Effects Coordinator
Audrey Deschênes
Visual Effects Coordinator
Marc St-Gelais
Camera Operator
Colin Anderson
Digital Imaging Technician
Mustafa Tyebkhan
Drone Pilot
Mike Foyle
Drone Pilot
Loic Maheas
Lighting Technician
Jack Geddes-Hopkins
Second Assistant Camera
Andres Claridge
Second Assistant Camera
Woody Gregson
Second Assistant Camera
Jack Sands
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Daniel Lillie
Still Photographer
John L. Wilson
Hairdresser
Katie Pattenden
First Assistant Director
Stewart Hamilton
First Assistant Director
Tamir Naber
Script Coordinator
Tomas Battersby
Script Coordinator
Ashley McMorrow
Costume Assistant
Chloe Murphy
Costume Assistant
Kieron Stone
Costume Assistant
Zina Mufleh
Costumer
Kasia Chojnowska
Textile Artist
Libby Guy
Textile Artist
Kate Lawson
Textile Artist
Roxana McIntyre
Wardrobe Assistant
Helen Jerome
Wardrobe Assistant
Rupert Steggle
Assistant Editor
Armando J. Sanchez
Colorist
Richard Flores Jr.
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Adam Nazarenko
Stereoscopic Editor
Ryan Faulkner
Animatronics Designer
Tim Berry
Animatronics Designer
Javier Coronilla
Animatronics Designer
Laura Sindall
Special Effects Technician
Jamie Campbell
Special Effects Technician
Dagan Jurd
Special Effects Technician
Fred Kello
Special Effects Technician
Sean Kenrick
Special Effects Technician
Henry Wolff
3D Artist
Indrit Zabzuni
CG Supervisor
Fabio Bonvicini
CG Supervisor
Karin Cooper
Compositing Supervisor
Sean Amlaner
CG Supervisor
Barry Kane
Creature Technical Director
James McPhail
Creature Technical Director
Ed Siomacco Jr.
Digital Effects Supervisor
Amit George Kuruvilla
Lighting Supervisor
Wes Franklin
Lighting Supervisor
Thomas Müller
Senior Generalist
Adrien Lambert
Senior Generalist
Yoshi Vu
Visual Effects Editor
Colin Shen Min Lim
Visual Effects Producer
Cilie Kragegaard
Visual Effects Producer
Maggie Leung
Visual Effects Producer
Kacy McDonald
Visual Effects Producer
Kajsa Kurtén
Key Animation
Aman Bhanot
Visual Effects Coordinator
Erin Anderson
Visual Effects Coordinator
Brandon James Dickson
Visual Effects Coordinator
Yasmine Hausler
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ian Hensley
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jonathan Howard
Visual Effects Coordinator
Christian Smith
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kat Turner
Visual Effects Coordinator
Alyssa Knittel
Visual Effects Coordinator
Caitlin Howell
Visual Effects Coordinator
Erica Simons
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Tomas Battersby
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Jonathan Beres
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Elisa Mongil Gestido
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Jester Yao Hui Chai
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Daniel Salwam
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Samantha Panganiban
Visual Effects Production Manager
Brian Holligan
Visual Effects Production Manager
Umar Adam Aziz Hussain
Visual Effects Supervisor
Varuna Darensbourg
Visual Effects Supervisor
Claus Kogsbøll
Visual Effects Supervisor
Pietro Ponti
Concept Artist
Bob Cheshire
Concept Artist
Adam Baines
Conceptual Design
Jake Lunt Davies
Graphic Designer
Davison Carvalho
Graphic Designer
Dominic Sikking
Set Designer
Rebekah Bukhbinder
Set Designer
Christopher Vincent
Set Dresser
Tyrone Isaacs
Supervising Carpenter
Tony Marks
Production Supervisor
Lex Jorgen
ADR Voice Casting
Lanette Marquardt
Casting Assistant
Sara Freedland
Casting Assistant
Jake Warnecke
Lucasfilm Ltd.
Bad Robot
Walt Disney Pictures
British Film Commission
Star Wars, épisode IX
Moyenne des notes

3.3 / 5 selon 5493 avis

Donner mon avis

Vous devriez aussi aimer


Donner mon avis

Votre adresse de messagerie ne sera pas publiée. Les champs obligatoires sont indiqués avec *

*