Assistant Costume Designer
Sanja Milković Hays
Costume Designer
Patrick Tatopoulos
Executive Producer
Mario Kassar
Producer
Joel B. Michaels
Screenplay
Roland Emmerich
Assistant Set Decoration
Victor J. Zolfo
Original Music Composer
David Arnold
Assistant Art Director
Kevin Ishioka
Director of Photography
Karl Walter Lindenlaub
Conceptual Design
Oliver Scholl
Set Decoration
Jim Erickson
Costume Design
Joseph A. Porro
Sound Assistant
Scott G.G. Haller
Art Direction
Peter Murton
Set Dressing Buyer
Michele Poulik
Stunt Coordinator
Andy Armstrong
Art Direction
Frank Bollinger
Construction Foreman
Michael Atwell
Stunts
Mark De Alessandro
Conceptual Illustrator
Simon Murton
Digital Effects Supervisor
Jeffrey A. Okun
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Greg P. Russell
Additional Editor
Roy Watts
Foley Artist
Andy Malcolm
Set Designer
Stephen Alesch
Assistant Art Director
Marc Fisichella
Set Dressing Buyer
Amy Wells
Production Design
Holger Gross
Set Designer
Holger Gross
Additional Editor
Peter S. Elliot
Stunts
Thomas Rosales Jr.
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Don White
Additional Casting
Al Guarino
Assistant Property Master
Scott Maginnis
Foley Recordist
Tony Van den Akker
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Patrick Cyccone Jr.
Still Photographer
Claudette Barius
Costumer
Amanda Friedland
Stunt Double
Dennis Fitzgerald
Sound Editor
Kevin Hearst
Best Boy Grip
Steven Frohardt
Animation
William L. Arance
Camera Operator
Peter Krause
Stunts
George B. Colucci Jr.
Supervising Sound Editor
Val Kuklowsky
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Purdy
Additional Hairstylist
Denise Fischer
Makeup Artist
Dennis Liddiard
Costume Supervisor
Garet Reilly
Foley Recordist
Lou Solakofski
Set Designer
Clare Scarpulla
Art Department Production Assistant
A. Todd Holland
Supervising Sound Editor
Sandy Gendler
Property Master
Doug Harlocker
Set Designer
Patricia Klawonn
Set Designer
Luis G. Hoyos
Rigging Gaffer
Neil Holcomb
Sound Editor
Mike Szakmeister
Sound Editor
Harry Harris
Sound Assistant
Richard Kelly
First Assistant "B" Camera
Colin Anderson
Animation Supervisor
John T. Van Vliet
Steadicam Operator
Chris Haarhoff
Visual Effects Editor
Mark Eggenweiler
Sound Editor
Cameron Frankley
Assistant Hairstylist
Katherine Rees
Dolby Consultant
Robert S. Warren
Sound Editor
Bill Van Daalen
Script Supervisor
Kay Sweeney
Sound Editor
Andrea Horta
Set Designer
Patrick Janicke
Animation
January Nordman
Conceptual Illustrator
Darek Gogol
Key Hair Stylist
Beth Miller
Additional Storyboarding
Timothy Burgard
Stunts
Anthony G. Schmidt
Sound Assistant
Tammy Fearing
Production Sound Mixer
David M. Ronne
Music Editor
Laurie Higgins Tobias
Construction Coordinator
John Stone
Sound Assistant
Cherie Tamai
Set Dresser
Jeffrey DeBell
Additional Still Photographer
Kimberly Wright
Electrician
R. Adam Chambers
Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt
Extras Casting
Charlie Messenger
Set Dresser
Chris Fielding
Assistant Editor
Marianne Urioste
Set Dresser
Mark Sakamoto
Sound Editor
Mark R. La Pointe
Sound Assistant
Chris Winter
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kit West
Art Department Coordinator
Jonathan Josell
First Assistant "A" Camera
Gary D. Scott
Camera Loader
Mark J. Coyne
Best Boy Electric
Troy Webb
Makeup Artist
Lisa Collins
Key Makeup Artist
Greg Nelson
Art Department Production Assistant
Kate Baker
Assistant Property Master
Teri Lane
Construction Coordinator
Philip Stone
Construction Foreman
Mark B. Ashby
Graphic Designer
Daniel Camejo
Set Designer
Barbara Ann Jaeckel
Set Dresser
J. Gregory Evans
Set Dresser
Joshua Warner
Camera Loader
John Weiss Jr.
Camera Loader
Robert E. Dunne
Dolly Grip
Andreas Crawford
Electrician
Richard M. Butkus Jr.
Electrician
Thomas Cooney
Costumer
Estella C. Wallerstein
ADR Recordist
Evelyn Hokanson
ADR Recordist
Barbara McCart
Boom Operator
Terrance Emerson
First Assistant Sound Editor
Bill Baldwin
Sound Assistant
Ann Fisher
Sound Assistant
Chrys Theodorou
Sound Editor
Michael Dandy
Sound Editor
Mike Goodman
Sound Editor
Lenny Jennings
Special Effects Assistant
Vincent Creighton
Special Effects Assistant
Jonn Herzberger
Special Effects Assistant
Alan M. Lessing
Special Effects Assistant
Adam Leyva
Special Effects Assistant
Joseph Murieta
Animation
Mark M. Pompian
Senior Animator
Eileen O'Neill
Senior Animator
Jeffery A. Williams
Casting Assistant
Cydney McCurdy
Casting Assistant
Ray Simmons
Extras Casting
Lori Lavelle
Extras Casting
Trish Stuckey
Extras Casting
George Gray
Assistant Editor
Edward Malone
Assistant Editor
Kim Nakakura