Screenplay
Andrew Stanton
Original Story
Andrew Stanton
Character Designer
Andrew Stanton
Storyboard Artist
Andrew Stanton
Original Story
John Lasseter
Sound Designer
Gary Rydstrom
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Rydstrom
Sound Effects Editor
Pat Jackson
Storyboard Artist
Jill Culton
Storyboard Artist
Jeff Pidgeon
Art Direction
Ralph Eggleston
Original Music Composer
Randy Newman
Orchestrator
Randy Newman
Visual Effects Supervisor
Thomas Porter
Lead Painter
Tia W. Kratter
Animation Director
Rich Quade
Visual Effects Technical Director
Eben Ostby
Casting Consultant
Ruth Lambert
Story Supervisor
Joe Ranft
Character Designer
Bud Luckey
Storyboard Artist
Bud Luckey
Production Office Assistant
Jonas Rivera
Animation
Michael Berenstein
Animation
Andrew L. Schmidt
Assistant Sound Editor
Dan Engstrom
Lighting Artist
Mark Adams
Software Engineer
Daniel McCoy
Shading
Anthony A. Apodaca
Lighting Artist
Anthony A. Apodaca
Software Engineer
Anthony A. Apodaca
Software Engineer
Rob Cook
Camera Supervisor
Louis Rivera
Camera Technician
Don Conway
Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Holland
Storyboard Artist
Kelly Asbury
Original Story
Pete Docter
Supervising Animator
Pete Docter
Storyboard Artist
Pete Docter
Executive Producer
Edwin Catmull
Producer
Ralph Guggenheim
Executive Producer
Steve Jobs
Animation Director
Ash Brannon
Storyboard Artist
Ash Brannon
Production Supervisor
Karen Robert Jackson
Lighting Supervisor
Sharon Calahan
Character Designer
William Cone
Sound Design Assistant
Tom Myers
Lighting Supervisor
Galyn Susman
Production Controller
Kevin Reher
Concept Artist
William Joyce
Character Designer
Chris Sanders
ADR Voice Casting
Mickie McGowan
Executive Music Producer
Chris Montan
Storyboard Artist
Jason Katz
Story Supervisor
Robert Lence
Character Designer
Tom Holloway
Casting Assistant
Meredith Layne
Character Designer
Dan Haskett
Assistant Editor
Dana Mulligan
Music Editor
James Flamberg
Title Graphics
Mark Dornfeld
Assistant Production Coordinator
Lucas Putnam
Visual Effects
Mark Thomas Henne
Assistant Sound Editor
J.R. Grubbs
ADR Editor
Marilyn McCoppen
Software Engineer
Steve Johnson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Summers
Color Timer
Dale E. Grahn
Set Dresser
Sonoko Konishi
Character Designer
Jean Gillmore
Storyboard Artist
Mike Cachuela
Production Intern
Victoria Livingstone
Title Designer
Susan Bradley
Unit Publicist
Lauren Beth Strogoff
Foley Editor
Mary Helen Leasman
Assistant Editor
Robin Lee
Post Production Supervisor
Patsy Bouge
Character Designer
Bob McKnight
Animation Manager
Triva von Klark
Negative Cutter
Rich Mackay
Negative Cutter
Mary Beth Smith
Negative Cutter
Rick Mackay
Supervising Technical Director
William Reeves
Animation
Davey Crockett Feiten
Animation
Anthony B. LaMolinara
Visual Effects
Oren Jacob
Visual Effects
Darwyn Peachey
Visual Effects
Mitch Prater
Visual Effects
Brian M. Rosen
Sculptor
Shelley Daniels Lekven
Set Dresser
Kelly O'Connell
Set Dresser
Ann M. Rockwell
Editorial Manager
Julie M. McDonald
Camera Department Manager
Julie M. McDonald
Assistant Editor
Tom Freeman
Assistant Editor
Ada Cochavi
Editorial Coordinator
Deirdre Morrison
Production Coordinator
Lori Lombardo
Production Coordinator
Ellen Devine
Assistant Sound Editor
Susan Sanford
Assistant Sound Editor
Susan Popovic
Production Office Assistant
Christian Hill
Production Accountant
Terri Greening
Post Production Supervisor
Miguel Ángel Poveda
Animation Manager
B.Z. Petroff
Lighting Artist
Cynthia Dueltgen
Camera Technician
Matthew Martin
Lighting Technician
Ewan Johnson
Assistant Production Coordinator
Victoria Jaschob
Software Engineer
Don Schreiter
Lighting Artist
Mark T. VandeWettering
Software Engineer
Mark T. VandeWettering
Animation Department Coordinator
Maureen Wylie
Art Department Manager
Terry McQueen
Lighting Coordinator
Douglas Todd
Information Systems Manager
David H. Ching
Editorial Production Assistant
Jesse William Wallace
Lighting Coordinator
Barbara T. Labounta
Systems Administrators & Support
Michael E. Murdock
Modeling
Deborah R. Fowler
Lighting Artist
Damir Frkovic
Modeling
Shalini Govil-Pai
Lighting Artist
Shalini Govil-Pai
Modeling
David R. Haumann
Lighting Artist
David R. Haumann
Lighting Artist
Yael Milo
Music Supervisor
Tod Cooper
Production Intern
Andrew Caldwell
Production Intern
Martín Caplan
Production Intern
Ryan Chisum
Production Intern
Takeshi Hasegawa
Production Intern
Jay Hathaway
Production Intern
Jason Henry
Production Intern
Steven Kani
Production Intern
Kevin Page
Production Intern
Benjamin Salles
Production Intern
Dave Thomas
Production Office Assistant
Nancy Copeland
Production Office Assistant
Alethea Harampolis
Software Engineer
Pat Hanrahan
Software Engineer
Jim Lawson
Software Engineer
M.W. Mantle
Software Engineer
David Salesin
Shading
Keith B.C. Gordon
Lighting Artist
Larry Gritz
Software Engineer
Bill Carson
Software Engineer
Ken Huey
Modeling
Monique Hodgkinson
Lighting Artist
Larry Aupperle
Storyboard Artist
Perry Farinola