Supervising Art Director
Kevin Phipps
Set Decoration
Anna Pinnock
Director of Photography
Roger Pratt
Original Music Composer
James Horner
Costume Design
Bob Ringwood
Casting Consultant
Janet Hirshenson
Supervising Art Director
Leslie Tomkins
Director
Wolfgang Petersen
Producer
Wolfgang Petersen
Additional Music
Gabriel Yared
Associate Producer
Barbara Huber
Casting Associate
Michelle Lewitt
Music Editor
Dick Bernstein
Co-Producer
Winston Azzopardi
Camera Operator
Paul Bond
Production Design
Nigel Phelps
Art Direction
Julian Ashby
Art Direction
Jon Billington
Art Direction
Andy Nicholson
Art Direction
Adam O'Neill
Set Decoration
Peter Young
Supervising Sound Editor
Martin Cantwell
Makeup Artist
Lynda Armstrong
Sound Effects Designer
James Boyle
Additional Director of Photography
Harvey Harrison
Foley Artist
Peter Burgis
Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Assells
Special Effects Technician
Sam Conway
Supervising Art Director
John King
Key Hair Stylist
Aldo Signoretti
Music Editor
Ramiro Belgardt
Visual Effects Producer
Alex Bicknell
Production Supervisor
Zakaria Alaoui
Prosthetic Supervisor
Nik Dorning
Stunts
Kaloian Vodenicharov
Stunt Coordinator
Simon Crane
Second Unit Director
Simon Crane
Assistant Property Master
Mike Fowlie
Creative Producer
Enfys Dickinson
Stunt Driver
Paul Siebert
Stunt Double
Nick McKinless
Dolby Consultant
Mark Kenna
Still Photographer
Alex Bailey
Stunts
Menyhért René Balog-Dutombé
Title Designer
Bruce Everett
Costume Supervisor
Graham Churchyard
Wardrobe Supervisor
Ismael Jardon
Draughtsman
Claudio Campana
Property Master
Terry Wells
Sculptor
Darren Fitzsimons
Special Effects Assistant
Michael Dawson
First Assistant Sound Editor
Alistair Hawkins
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David E. Campbell
Concept Artist
Ravi Bansal
CG Supervisor
Gary Brozenich
Compositing Supervisor
Angela Barson
Best Boy Electric
Michael Chambers
Assistant Art Director
Anthony Caron-Delion
Script Supervisor
Anna Worley
Steadicam Operator
Graham Hall
Wardrobe Master
Gordon Harmer
Production Sound Mixer
Tony Dawe
Supervising Music Editor
Jim Henrikson
Second Assistant Sound
Nigel Bennett
Unit Publicist
Rob Harris
Steadicam Operator
Peter Wignall
Production Coordinator
Khalid Banoujaafar
Helicopter Camera
Ron Goodman
Dialogue Editor
Howard Halsall
Makeup Supervisor
Raúl Sarmiento
Standby Painter
Charles Cottrell
First Assistant Editor
Jane Winkles
Digital Intermediate Editor
Kathleen Largay
VFX Editor
Christopher Learmonth
Storyboard Artist
Martin Asbury
Rigging Gaffer
Wick Finch
Dialect Coach
Roisin Carty
Hairdresser
Isabel Amezcua
Orchestrator
Randy Kerber
Orchestrator
Edward Karam
Visual Effects Coordinator
Laya Armian
Visual Effects
Rohan Claassen
Art Department Coordinator
Kirstie Stephenson
Supervising Armorer
Steve Cummings
Motion Capture Artist
Gary Roberts
Catering
Jose Manuel Ballesteros
Post Production Supervisor
Marianne Jenkins
Set Production Assistant
Mariana Acuña Acosta
Accountant
Myriam Loukili
Aerial Coordinator
Marc Wolff
Sequence Supervisor
Steve Moncur
Visual Effects Supervisor
Huseyin Caner
I/O Supervisor
Oliver Faldo
Transportation Coordinator
John Atkins
Camera Loader
Ryan Taggart
Special Effects Supervisor
Alexander Gunn
Second Assistant Camera
Rosalyn Ellis
Stunts
Trayan Milenov-Troy
Art Department Assistant
Eva Kuntz
Location Scout
Peter Martorano
First Assistant Camera
John M. Barbour
Assistant Costume Designer
Frank Gardiner
Set Dressing Artist
Claire Levinson
Supervising Carpenter
Darryl Carter
Production Controller
Andy Birmingham
Production Intern
Ulrich Schwarz
Software Engineer
Piotr Stanczyk
Special Effects Coordinator
Andrea Williams
Unit Production Manager
Steve Harding
Utility Stunts
Vesselin Todorov-Vinnie
Assistant Director
Javier Clave
Lighting Artist
Will Broadbent
Lighting Supervisor
Alec Knox
Location Manager
Driss Benchiba
Production Accountant
Helen Medrano
Production Manager
Ian Hickinbotham
Boom Operator
Jaya Bishop
Digital Compositors
Lyse Beck
Unit Manager
Aneta Cebula-Hickinbotham
Production Consultant
Rick Senat
Stunts
Vencislav Stojanov
Head of Research
Julian Mann
Costume Coordinator
Martin Mandeville
Negative Cutter
Steve Farman
ADR Voice Casting
Louis Elman
Rotoscoping Artist
Judy Barr
Casting Assistant
Berenice Percival
Stunts
Juan Manuel Vilchis
Digital Effects Producer
Katie Tucker-Fico
Assistant Editor
Simon Harris
Assistant Production Coordinator
Lebo "Boo" Motjuoadi
Matte Painter
Lizzie Bentley
Location Assistant
Linda Bowen
Camera Trainee
David Churchyard
Stunts
Alejandro Avendano
Head of Production
Michael Elson
Visual Effects Camera
Michael Talarico
Data Wrangler
Andrew Baggarley
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Jason Coop
Costume Assistant
Laura Johnson
First Assistant Accountant
Lucy Amador
Third Assistant Director
Ben Burt
Production Executive
Mark Sonoda
Additional Third Assistant Director
Tara McNamee
Dressing Prop
Mark Kimber
Sound Assistant
Rebecca Anastasi
Special Effects Technician
Edward Barton
Additional Visual Effects
Steven Forrester
Visual Effects Editor
Marcus Alexander
Assistant Camera
Raphael Francis Farrugia
Dolly Grip
Florentino Aguilar
Libra Head Technician
Robin Gautier
Wardrobe Assistant
William Hawa
Senior Digital Intermediate Colorist
Jan Yarbrough
Assistant Location Manager
James Bevilacqua
Assistant Accountant
James Broom
Choreographer
Jaime Abregana Jr.
Extras Casting
Bonello Gordon
Extras Casting Assistant
Alejandro Ayala
Payroll Accountant
Elaine Harrison
Production Assistant
Pierre Agius
Stunts
Miguel Angel Gómez Fernandez