Producer
Jerry Bruckheimer
Local Casting
Victoria Thomas
Casting
Bonnie Timmermann
Characters
Daniel Petrie Jr.
Art Direction
James J. Murakami
Original Music Composer
Harold Faltermeyer
Theme Song Performance
Harold Faltermeyer
Director of Photography
Jeffrey L. Kimball
Visual Effects
Steve Grumette
Executive Producer
Robert D. Wachs
Screenplay
Larry Ferguson
Screenplay
Warren Skaaren
Camera Operator
Charles Mills
Unit Production Manager
Fred C. Caruso
Chief Lighting Technician
Ward Russell
Set Decoration
John H. Anderson
Makeup Artist
Stephen Abrums
Producer's Assistant
Charlie Murphy
Assistant Editor
Claudia Finkle
Sound Mixer
William B. Kaplan
Boom Operator
Earl Sampson
Producer's Assistant
Ray Murphy Jr.
Assistant Editor
Peter Lonsdale
Costume Supervisor
Bobbie Read
Casting Assistant
Aleta Chappelle
Executive Producer
Richard Tienken
Camera Operator
Mike Benson
Supervising ADR Editor
Juno J. Ellis
Stunt Coordinator
Alan Oliney
Sound Editor
Martin Nicholson
Special Effects Assistant
David Blitstein
Special Effects Coordinator
Tom Ryba
Stunt Coordinator
Gary McLarty
Sound Editor
Kimberly Harris
Sound Editor
Julia Evershade
Production Office Coordinator
Yvonne Yaconelli
Costume Supervisor
James W. Tyson
First Assistant Director
Peter Bogart
Special Effects Assistant
Johnny Borgese
Transportation Captain
Michael Antunez
Sound Editor
Marshall Winn
Supervising Sound Editor
Cecelia Hall
Supervising Sound Editor
George Watters II
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Rick Kline
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Donald O. Mitchell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin O’Connell
Still Photographer
Bruce W. Talamon
Production Illustrator
Sherman Labby
Property Master
Tommy Tomlinson
Assistant Art Director
Cate Bangs
Sound Editor
Barbara McBane
First Assistant Camera
Gregory J. Schmidt
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Dan Delgado
Unit Production Manager
Art Seidel
Foley Editor
Bruce Fortune
Sound Editor
Frank Howard
Foley Editor
Joseph A. Ippolito
Script Supervisor
Betty A. Griffin
Location Manager
Jack English
Music Consultant
Kathy Nelson
Production Design
Ken Davis
Casting Assistant
Jeff Block
First Assistant Camera
Aaron Pazanti
Unit Publicist
Marsha Robertson
Hairstylist
Dorothea Long
Property Master
Mike Blaze
Producer's Assistant
David Thorne
Location Manager
Bruce Lawhead
Assistant Location Manager
Robert Doyle
Casting Assistant
Renee Milliken
Production Accountant
Ellen Adolph
Sound Editor
Victor Grodecki
Dolly Grip
J. Michael Popovich
Second Company Grip
Larry Sweet
Construction Foreman
Mark Lawrence
First Company Grip
Thomas Prophet Jr.
Foley Supervisor
Pamela Bentkowski
Assistant Sound Editor
Irene Bowers
Additional Second Assistant Director
Michael Amundson
Transportation Coordinator
Leroy Reed
Producer's Assistant
Kenneth H. Frith Jr.
Production Assistant
Scott Metcalfe
Producer's Assistant
Ginger Reynolds
Assistant Property Master
Larry Johnson
Lighting Technician
Eddie Taylor
Additional Hairstylist
Eddie M. Barron
Second Assistant Director
Hope R. Goodwin
Producer's Assistant
Darlene Jackson
Assistant Sound Editor
Daniel F. Finnerty
Second Assistant Camera
Robert Samuels
Second Assistant Camera
Marc Staton
Assistant Editor
Carolyn Fitzgerald
Assistant Sound Editor
Judee Gustafson
Producer's Assistant
David J. Robertson
Executive Producer's Assistant
Marilyn Gill
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Ed Reilly
Producer's Assistant
Monica Harmon
Producer's Assistant
Ray Murphy Sr.
Producer's Assistant
Kurt Davis
Assistant Accountant
Tony Criscione
Production Secretary
Susie Mitchell
Second Company Grip
Jay Davis
Special Effects Assistant
Tom Tokunaga
Transportation Captain
Mario Perez
Craft Service
Emin Aljuwani
Production Assistant
Cherie Bailey
Production Assistant
Charlotte Lestern