Original Music Composer
Howard Shore
Costume Design
Michael Kaplan
Set Decoration
Clay A. Griffith
Production Design
Arthur Max
Additional Editing
William Hoy
Director of Photography
Darius Khondji
Conceptual Illustrator
Patrick Tatopoulos
Editor
Richard Francis-Bruce
Co-Executive Producer
Lynn Harris
Casting Assistant
Kim Coleman
Assistant Sound Designer
Steve Boeddeker
Sound Effects Editor
Ren Klyce
Script Supervisor
Cori Glazer
Additional Photography
Harris Savides
Executive Producer
Gianni Nunnari
Executive Producer
Dan Kolsrud
Writer
Andrew Kevin Walker
Executive Producer
Anne Kopelson
Art Direction
Gary Wissner
Special Effects Supervisor
Danny Cangemi
Set Designer
Hugo Santiago
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Joe Fineman
Visual Effects Producer
Peter Frankfurt
Special Effects Coordinator
Peter Albiez
Assistant Art Director
Barry Chusid
ADR Editor
Joan E. Chapman
Aerial Coordinator
Charles A. Tamburro
Casting Associate
Aisha Coley
Associate Producer
Michele Platt
Dialogue Editor
John Nutt
Camera Operator
Conrad W. Hall
Aerial Camera
Donald M. Morgan
Co-Executive Producer
Richard Saperstein
Co-Producer
Stephen Joel Brown
Co-Producer
Nana Greenwald
Post Production Supervisor
Ric Keeley
Executive In Charge Of Production
Ted Zachary
Post Production Supervisor
Mark Graziano
Unit Production Manager
Allan Wertheim
ADR Recordist
Rick Canelli
Makeup Effects
Rob Bottin
Second Assistant Director
Frank Davis
Foley Artist
Margie O'Malley
Line Producer
William C. Gerrity
Supervising Sound Editor
Patrick Dodd
ADR Supervisor
Patrick Dodd
Makeup Artist
Monty Westmore
Title Designer
Kyle Cooper
Construction Foreman
William Davidson
Visual Effects Editor
J.W. Kompare
Payroll Accountant
Brad Davis
Production Illustrator
Daren Dochterman
Set Costumer
Larry Velasco
Makeup Supervisor
Jean Ann Black
Set Designer
Elizabeth Lapp
Costume Supervisor
Elinor Bardach
Transportation Coordinator
Russell McEntyre
Transportation Captain
Wayne Stone
Boom Operator
Marvin E. Lewis
Foley Artist
Marnie Moore
Steadicam Operator
David Emmerichs
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert J. Litt
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Elliot Tyson
Set Designer
Lori Rowbotham
Production Secretary
Janet Ingram
Production Coordinator
Wendy Cox
Hair Designer
Becky Ochoa
Camera Operator
Michael A. Chavez
Still Photographer
Peter Sorel
Steadicam Operator
Dale Myrand
Foley Editor
Malcolm Fife
Construction Coordinator
Robert Bonino
Stunt Coordinator
Chuck Picerni Jr.
Assistant Editor
Tom Barrett
Makeup Artist
Michael Hancock
Art Department Assistant
John S. Dorsey
Casting Assistant
Jennifer McNamara
Art Department Coordinator
Jan O'Connell
Rigging Grip
Joseph Graham
Production Sound Mixer
Willie D. Burton
Stunt Double
Scott Wilder
Orchestrator
John Lissauer
Still Photographer
Melodie McDaniel
Sound Recordist
Jack Keller
Unit Production Manager
Robert S. Mendelsohn
Location Manager
Paul Hargrave
First Assistant Camera
Brad Edmiston
Visual Effects Supervisor
Greg Kimble
First Assistant Editor
Robert C. Lusted
Dialogue Editor
Francesca Dodd
Sound Effects Editor
Kim B. Christensen
Sound Effects Editor
Jennifer L. Ware
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Rick Hart
Sound Recordist
David Behle
Co-Producer
Sanford Panitch
Key Rigging Grip
Larry J. Aube
Set Dressing Artist
Christopher Casey
Color Timer
Andrea Gargano
Sound Recordist
Philip Rogers
Color Timer
Dale Caldwell
Production Controller
Paul Prokop
Lighting Technician
Thomas P. Powell
Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt
Property Master
Roy 'Bucky' Moore
Assistant Location Manager
Flint Maloney
Additional Second Assistant Director
Leonard Bram
First Assistant Director
Michael Alan Kahn
Dolly Grip
Michael Brennan
Craft Service
Ronald E. Hairston
Storyboard Artist
Jacques Rey
Camera Technician
Michael Charbonnet
Foley Mixer
Richard Duarte
Second Second Assistant Director
Craig A. Pinckes
ADR Mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell
Electrician
Michael S. Adler
Production Assistant
Gary A. Martin
Set Decoration Buyer
Elizabeth Ragali
Standby Painter
Nicholas C. John
Special Effects
William B. Doane
Visual Effects Coordinator
Tim Thompson
Post Production Assistant
Ian Crockett
Medical Consultant
Robert M. Rey
Production Accountant
Robert Grindrod
Set Production Assistant
Kenneth H. Frith Jr.
Unit Publicist
Susan Steinlauf-Pascal
Executive Assistant
Maria Norman
Concept Artist
Jim Feldman
Assistant Production Coordinator
John L. Anderson
Best Boy Grip
William E. Fitch
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Erik R. Kraber
Utility Sound
Robert W. Harris
Camera Loader
David Sanchez
Second Assistant Camera
Brent Beal
Location Assistant
Joe Johnston
Music Consultant
Rachel Flanagan
Music Coordinator
Mark Kaufman
Art Department Production Assistant
Craig Albrecht
First Assistant Accountant
Jerri Whiteman