Production Design
Naomi Shohan
Art Direction
David Lazan
Original Music Composer
Klaus Badelt
Director of Photography
Philippe Rousselot
Costume Design
Louise Frogley
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Christopher Allen Nelson
Visual Effects Supervisor
Colin Strause
Visual Effects Supervisor
Greg Strause
Original Music Composer
Brian Tyler
Producer
Lauren Shuler Donner
Director
Francis Lawrence
Screenplay
Frank A. Cappello
Producer
Benjamin Melniker
Producer
Lorenzo di Bonaventura
Executive Producer
Gilbert Adler
Executive Producer
Michael Aguilar
Unit Production Manager
Cherylanne Martin
Co-Producer
Cherylanne Martin
Co-Producer
Josh McLaglen
First Assistant Director
Josh McLaglen
Set Decoration
Douglas A. Mowat
Assistant Art Director
Robert Fechtman
Makeup Artist
Barney Burman
Supervising Sound Editor
Skip Lievsay
Sound Effects Editor
Craig Berkey
Fight Choreographer
Chad Stahelski
Stunt Coordinator
R. A. Rondell
Production Supervisor
Matthew J. Birch
Visual Effects Editor
Randy Bricker
ADR Voice Casting
Caitlin McKenna
Still Photographer
Jeff Cutter
Additional Photography
Jeff Cutter
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Stan Winston
Assistant Art Director
Jason Sweers
Makeup Artist
Steve Artmont
Stunt Double
Casey O'Neill
Additional Music
Wolfram de Marco
Key Makeup Artist
Joel Harlow
Dialect Coach
Susan Hegarty
Best Boy Electric
Brian Crane
Makeup Artist
Robin Slater
Visual Effects
Aaron Cohen
Set Designer
Steven Schwartz
Makeup Department Head
Ve Neill
Sound Effects Editor
Stephen Hunter Flick
Sound Designer
Charles Maynes
Hair Department Head
Susan Germaine
Assistant Art Director
Suzan Wexler
Casting Associate
Scout Masterson
Production Illustrator
Harald Belker
Art Department Assistant
Tom Hammock
Creative Producer
Enfys Dickinson
Post Production Supervisor
Ilyse A. Reutlinger
Creature Design
Anthony Leonardi III
Foley Supervisor
John Joseph Thomas
Makeup Supervisor
John Rosengrant
Key Costumer
Garet Reilly
Costume Supervisor
Robert Q. Mathews
Concept Artist
George Hull
Music Editor
Daryl B. Kell
Sound Effects Editor
Patricio A. Libenson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David E. Campbell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gregg Rudloff
VFX Artist
Nicholas Brooks
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John T. Reitz
Dialect Coach
Brooks Baldwin
Sculptor
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez
Assistant Set Decoration
Susannah Carradine
Assistant Property Master
Andrew M. Siegel
Special Effects Coordinator
Allen Hall
Foley Artist
Michael J. Broomberg
Construction Coordinator
Joe Ondrejko
Dialogue Editor
Susan Dudeck
Sound Designer
Jeremy Peirson
Head of Production
Alonzo Ruvalcaba
Sound Effects Editor
John P. Fasal
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ian Hunter
Visual Effects Producer
Michael Meagher
Set Costumer
Bob Moore Jr.
Location Manager
Molly Allen
Utility Stunts
Mike Justus
Digital Effects Supervisor
Gregory D. Liegey
Still Photographer
Richard Foreman Jr.
Foley Artist
Alyson Dee Moore
Picture Car Coordinator
Craig Lietzke
Aerial Director of Photography
Hans Bjerno
Set Designer
William J. Law III
Visual Effects Coordinator
Julia Neighly
Key Hair Stylist
Candace Neal
Second Unit Director of Photography
Neal Norton
Set Dresser
Brett C. Smith
Digital Intermediate Producer
Erik Rogers
Conceptual Design
Constantine Sekeris
Visual Effects Supervisor
Craig Hayes
Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael L. Fink
Second Unit Director
Michael L. Fink
Digital Intermediate Editor
Nicholas Hasson
Rigging Grip
Huston Beaumont
Visual Effects Producer
Denise Davis
Studio Teachers
Judith Jennings
Sound Recordist
Mark Johnston
Key Costumer
Richard Schoen
Art Department Coordinator
Carla S. Nemec
Construction Foreman
William Gideon
Property Master
Kirk Corwin
Dialogue Editor
Ulrika Akander
Sound Effects Editor
James Morioka
ADR Supervisor
Michael J. Benavente
Animation Supervisor
Simon Allen
Visual Effects Supervisor
Greg Juby
Visual Effects Supervisor
David Lingenfelser
Visual Effects Producer
Janet Yale
Visual Effects Producer
Jason Heapy
Visual Effects Producer
Amy Hollywood Wixson
Visual Effects Producer
Donna Langston
Visual Effects Producer
Tiffany Smith
Visual Effects Producer
Ann Podlozny
Visual Development
Demetrius Leal
Camera Operator
Timothy Roarke
Camera Operator
Michael-Ryan Fletchall
Camera Operator
Mark La Bonge
Steadicam Operator
Mark La Bonge
Additional Camera
Seth Kotok
Rigging Gaffer
Dennis J. Lootens
Set Costumer
Marina Marit
Set Costumer
Nancy Smytka
First Assistant Editor
Gordon Antell
Transportation Coordinator
Bernice Culbertson
Transportation Coordinator
Dan Marrow
Location Manager
Kristin Dehnert
Location Manager
Douglas S. McClintock II
Unit Publicist
Paulette Osorio
Production Accountant
Jackie Brady Baugh
First Assistant Sound Editor
Joel Dougherty
Assistant Sound Editor
Greg ten Bosch
Lead Animator
Joel Sevilla
Lighting Technician
Howard R. Campbell
Animation
Brian Mendenhall
Digital Effects Supervisor
Randy Goux
Orchestrator
Robert Elhai
Costumer
Sandra Bojin-Sedlik
Special Effects Technician
Lawrence Decker
Creative Director
Kent Demaine
Visual Effects Technical Director
Ryan Hopkins
Visual Effects
Chris F. Moore
Rigging Grip
Eddie G. Gutierrez
Visual Effects
Robert Spurlock
Costumer
Catherine Liebig
Pyrotechnician
Frank Toro
Special Effects Technician
Jeff Khachadoorian
Special Effects Technician
Jeff Ogg
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mark Edwards
Swing
Paul Luther Jackson
Sound Mixer
Willie D. Burton
Assistant Production Coordinator
J. Elizabeth Ingram
Production Coordinator
Ralph Bertelle
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mark Edwards
Casting Assistant
Dena Berman
Craft Service
Raymond Bulinski
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
James Babineaux
I/O Supervisor
Nathan Abbot
Set Dresser
Paul Detlefson
Executive In Charge Of Production
Mark Scoon
First Assistant Camera
Michael Cassidy
VFX Director of Photography
Christopher Warren
Rigging Grip
John S. Campbell
Telecine Colorist
Eric Putz
Visual Effects Coordinator
James D. Tittle
Modelling Supervisor
Yoshiya Yamada
Lead Painter
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob
Makeup Supervisor
Shane Mahan
Compositing Supervisor
Dan Cayer
Set Production Assistant
Elizabeth C. Camp
Visual Effects
Chris Haney
Costumer
Valerie Laven-Cooper
Libra Head Technician
Kelly Diehl
Set Painter
Joey Genitempo
Assistant Sound Editor
Sarah Bourgeois
Animation Supervisor
Joe Henke
Visual Effects
Patrick Phillips
Matte Painter
Jamie Baxter
Rigging Grip
Michael Dronge
Visual Effects Coordinator
Adam Lisagor
Video Assist Operator
Luciano Blotta
Storyboard Artist
Trevor Goring
Electrician
Stephen Thorp
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Darin Rivetti
Matchmove Supervisor
Chris Paizis
Second Assistant Director
Rick Kelly
Lead Animator
Gary Abrahamian
Art Department Assistant
Lindsey Gary
Post Production Assistant
Laraine Moniz
Transportation Captain
Randy Burke
Transportation Co-Captain
Chad Moore
Lighting Artist
Haskell Friedman
Production Manager
Brian Brecht
Boom Operator
Rob Cunningham
24 Frame Playback
Jared Rosen
Digital Compositors
John R.A. Benson
Special Effects Supervisor
James Reedy
Mechanical Designer
Matt Heimlich
Key Costumer
Valerie T. O'Brien
Extras Casting
Tracy Dixon
Key Rigging Grip
Robert J. Reilly
Techno Crane Operator
Bryan Fletchall
VFX Artist
Ryan Lastimosa
Rigging Grip
Frank R. Sims
ADR Mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell
Lead Animator
Dovi Anderson
Modeling
John 'JD' Daniel
Visual Effects Coordinator
Stephanie C. Lee
Animation
Michael Kitchen
Special Effects Technician
Ante Dugandzic
Set Dresser
Steven Ladish
Set Dresser
James L. Eddy
Production Assistant
Natasha Delahunt
Electrician
Michael Franco
Second Second Assistant Director
Maria Battle Campbell
Best Boy Grip
Riko Schatke
VFX Artist
Brian Ducharme
Visual Effects Technical Director
Kevin Romond
Visual Effects
Anthony Lucero
Special Effects Technician
Michael Kay
Assistant Camera
Xiomara Comrie
General Manager
Donald Fly
Data Wrangler
Deborah Thomas
Extras Casting Assistant
Vesper Burnett
Payroll Accountant
Taffy Schweickhardt
Production Secretary
Michael P. Twombly
Special Effects Technician
Parry Willard
Assistant Location Manager
Rachel Swenson
Music Consultant
Jeffrey Pollack
Second Assistant Accountant
Kami Calevro
Costume Illustrator
Jamie Rama
Special Effects Assistant
Pamela Elliott
Character Designer
Jim Charmatz
Assistant Editor
Bronwyn Shields
Executive Assistant
Kathy Liska
Key Set Production Assistant
Michael Lagnese
Production Assistant
Lee Hahn
Rotoscoping Artist
Kane Brassington
Lead Animator
Joshua Cordes
Camera Loader
April Kelley
Production Assistant
Zachary Kamen
Art Department Assistant
Zack Heath
Sound Engineer
Janusz Tokarzewski
Special Effects Assistant
Csaba László Eröss
Electrician
Erik A. Erichsen
Greensman
Frank Musitelle
Visual Effects Coordinator
Chris Hall
Animation Supervisor
Rick Glenn
Rigging Grip
Thomas E. Lee
Production Assistant
Gregg Kawecki
Assistant Camera
Pamela Rittelmeyer
Electrician
Gary Lowrance
Compositing Supervisor
Sean O'Connor
Art Department Assistant
Brian Johnson
Electrician
David A. Parks
Makeup Artist
Janice Kavanagh
Animation
Jason Armstrong
Compositing Supervisor
John Stillman
CG Supervisor
David 'Grue' Debry
Modeling
Christopher J. Eng
Rotoscoping Artist
Ross Nakamura
Visual Effects Coordinator
Beth Howe
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kristy King
Special Effects Technician
Jack Jennings
Production Assistant
Jack Dubnicek
Production Assistant
Juliana FauntLeRoy
Production Assistant
Nate Ruegger