Additional Camera
Don Burgess
Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg
Producer
Richard D. Zanuck
Original Music Composer
James Horner
Executive Producer
Walter F. Parkes
Screenplay
Bruce Joel Rubin
Production Design
Leslie Dilley
Art Direction
Andrew Neskoromny
Stunt Coordinator
Charles Croughwell
Art Direction
Thomas Valentine
Post Production Supervisor
Bradley M. Goodman
Director of Photography
Dietrich Lohmann
In Memory Of
Dietrich Lohmann
Executive Producer
Joan Bradshaw
Art Direction
Dennis Bradford
Set Designer
Richard F. Mays
Screenplay
Michael Tolkin
Costume Design
Ruth Myers
Set Decoration
Peg Cummings
Production Supervisor
Peter M. Tobyansen
Second Unit Director
E. J. Foerster
Second Unit Director
Mark Vargo
Hair Department Head
Waldo Sanchez
Stunt Double
Danny Downey
Second Assistant Director
Glen Trotiner
Unit Production Manager
D. Scott Easton
Associate Producer
D. Scott Easton
First Assistant Director
Robert Rooy
Assistant Art Director
Paul Sonski
ADR Editor
Kimberly Lowe Voigt
Sound Effects Editor
Mark L. Mangino
Dialogue Editor
Mark L. Mangino
Special Effects Coordinator
Michael Lantieri
Camera Operator
Guy Norman Bee
Steadicam Operator
Guy Norman Bee
CG Supervisor
Michael Bauer
Concept Artist
Derek Thompson
Assistant Editor
Ken Blackwell
Set Designer
Dean Wolcott
Visual Effects Producer
Denise Ream
Sound Effects Editor
Timothy A. Cleveland
First Assistant Director
K.C. Colwell
Stunt Driver
Debbie Evans
Casting Assistant
Wendy Washbrook
Makeup Department Head
John M. Elliott Jr.
Property Master
Batia Grafka
Propmaker
Randy L. Childs
Sculptor
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez
Storyboard Artist
Richard K. Buoen
Greensman
Frank McEldowney
Assistant Production Coordinator
John Latenser V
Script Coordinator
Larry Leahy
Construction Coordinator
John Villarino
Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Farrar
Costumer
Anthony J. Lipin
Sound Designer
John P. Fasal
Still Photographer
Myles Aronowitz
Set Designer
Suzan Torres
Assistant Art Director
Masako Masuda
Assistant Art Director
Eric Rosenberg
Supervising Sound Editor
J. Paul Huntsman
Foley Artist
Ginger Geary
Sound Editor
Patrick J. Foley
Dialogue Editor
Patrick J. Foley
Dialogue Editor
John F. Reynolds
Dialogue Editor
Andrew Somers
Sound Effects Editor
Christopher S. Aud
Sound Effects Editor
John Voss Bonds Jr.
Sound Effects Editor
George Nemzer
Sound Effects Editor
Jayme S. Parker
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kenneth Jones
Camera Operator
Scott E. Steele
Costume Supervisor
Michelle Kurpaska
Set Costumer
Marsha Bozeman
Set Costumer
Bob Moore Jr.
Transportation Coordinator
Robert Neilson
Script Supervisor
Faith Conroy
Location Manager
George Herthel
Music Producer
Simon Rhodes
Second Assistant Sound
David Werntz
Supervising Music Editor
Jim Henrikson
Camera Technician
Steven J. Winslow
Aerial Director of Photography
Phil Pastuhov
Visual Effects Art Director
Alex Jaeger
Digital Effects Supervisor
David Sosalla
Utility Stunts
Scott Sproule
Property Master
Tommy Tomlinson
Chief Lighting Technician
Jon R. Tower
Sound Assistant
Robb Wilson
Foley Supervisor
Jeff Rosen
Production Coordinator
Eileen Godoy
Supervising Sound Editor
Walter Newman
Visual Effects Editor
Timothy Eaton
Property Master
Scott Nifong
First Assistant Editor
Scott Janush
Best Boy Electric
Walter Bithell
Art Department Production Assistant
Heather Kelton
Key Production Assistant
Jennifer L. Pearlman
Additional Second Assistant Director
Wainani Young-Tomich
Storyboard Artist
Philip Keller
Storyboard Artist
David Lowery
Production Executive
Steven R. Molen
Assistant Camera
John T. Connor
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Cara Giallanza
Assistant Property Master
Kris Peck
Makeup Artist
Barbara Lacy
Special Effects Assistant
Douglas Retzler
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Michele Ziegler
Boom Operator
Raul A. Bruce
Sound
Mark Hopkins McNabb
Location Scout
Kathleen Beall
Sound Recordist
Philip Rogers
Digital Compositor
Gregory Oehler
Projection
Timothy Greenwood
Assistant Location Manager
Patrick Burn
Second Second Assistant Director
Paula Case
Production Accountant
Pam Kaye
Visual Effects Coordinator
Adrienne Anderson
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Paula Nederman
Technical Supervisor
Patrick Phillips
Title Designer
Phill Norman
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Raines
Stunt Double
Leigh Hennessy
Location Assistant
Brian Glazen
First Assistant Camera
Andrew Priestley
Animation
Philip Edward Alexy
Construction Foreman
Robb W. Ward
Set Dresser
Shannon Curfman
Camera Loader
Cheli Clayton
Systems Administrators & Support
Toby Gallo
Transportation Captain
Maylon Houston
Video Assist Operator
Roger Donegan
Electrician
Eric S. Adamson
Lighting Technician
James Frederick
Digital Compositors
Suzanne Mitus-Uribe
Stunt Double
Cinda-Lin James
Assistant Property Master
Michael D. Harrell
Set Dresser
Kristina Kilpe
Assistant Property Master
César Díez Álava
Foley Mixer
Eric Gotthelf
Visual Effects Coordinator
Janet Lewin
Extras Casting
Kimberly Skyrme
Second Assistant Sound
Todd Harris
Storyboard Artist
Raymond Prado
Negative Cutter
Doug Jones
Dolly Grip
Steve Robertson
Payroll Accountant
Lori Ikeda
Second Assistant Director
Alison C. Rosa
Second Assistant Director
Lisa M. Rowe
Special Effects Technician
Thomas Brown
Travel Coordinator
Kurt Zelnak
Second Assistant Accountant
Jan Cosby
Production Driver
Shaun Ryan
Stunt Driver
Michael Alexander Collins
Second Assistant Camera
Mindy Bee
Assistant Accountant
Laura Tiz
Production Assistant
Todd Carroll
Production Secretary
Bob Merrick
Technical Advisor
Bert Maatta
Second Assistant Sound
Jeff Cranford
Compositing Supervisor
Jeff Heusser
Unit Publicist
Stuart Fink
First Assistant Director
Dana J. Kuznetzkoff
Storyboard Artist
Michael Anthony Jackson
Set Dresser
David L. McGuire
Second Assistant Sound
Jonathan Phillips
Digital Compositor
Danny Mudgett