Production Design
Wynn Thomas
Original Music Composer
Terence Blanchard
ADR Recordist
David Boulton
Sound Designer
Skip Lievsay
Dialogue Editor
Magdaline Volaitis
Director of Photography
Ernest R. Dickerson
Costume Design
Ruth E. Carter
Hairdresser
Larry M. Cherry
Music Editor
Alex Steyermark
Original Music Composer
Stevie Wonder
Sound Recordist
Russell Williams II
Makeup Artist
Ellie Winslow
First Assistant Camera
Pamela Katz
Additional Camera
Frank Prinzi
Production Supervisor
Preston L. Holmes
Sound Effects Editor
Ron Bochar
Foley Artist
Marko Costanzo
Assistant Sound Editor
Chris Fielder
Steadicam Operator
Ted Churchill
Dialogue Editor
Fred Rosenberg
Makeup Artist
Bernadette Mazur
Storyboard Artist
Jeff Balsmeyer
Extras Casting
Tracy Vilar
Second Assistant Director
H.H. Cooper
Dialogue Editor
Jeffrey Stern
Assistant Sound Editor
Brian Johnson
Location Manager
Brent Owens
Steadicam Operator
Larry McConkey
Camera Operator
Phil Oetiker
Additional Camera
George Pattison
Stunt Coordinator
Jeff Ward
Key Grip
Robert M. Andres
Property Master
Kevin Ladson
Boom Operator
Albert Aquino
Construction Coordinator
Martin Bernstein
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Fleischman
Steadicam Operator
Kirk R. Gardner
ADR Editor
Deborah Wallach
Makeup Artist
Laini Thompson
Additional Editor
Brunilda Torres
Continuity
Shari L. Carpenter
Assistant Art Director
Diann Duthie
Still Photographer
David Lee
Wardrobe Supervisor
Jennifer L. Bryan
Foley Editor
Steven Visscher
Hairdresser
Clifford Booker
ADR Editor
Pam DeMetruis-Thomas
First Assistant Director
Randy Fletcher
Dialogue Editor
Kevin Lee
Assistant Location Manager
Eric Klein
Extras Casting
Andrea Reed
Production Coordinator
Susan D. Fowler
Best Boy Grip
Paul Wachter
Second Assistant Director
Dale Pierce-Johnson
Production Office Coordinator
Debra D. Jeffreys
Unit Publicist
Anna Southall
Production Secretary
Sherri G. Sneed
First Assistant Camera
Daniel Sanabria
Second Assistant Camera
Floyd A.B. Rance III
Second Assistant Camera
Nate Ranger
Best Boy Electric
Val DeSalvo
Casting Associate
Carl Anthony Lee
Assistant Location Manager
Dale Watkins
Assistant Editor
Leander T. Sales
Assistant Sound Editor
Greg Speed
Transportation Captain
James Leavey