Original Music Composer
James Newton Howard
First Assistant Director
Burtt Harris
Production Design
Bruno Rubeo
Executive Producer
Erwin Stoff
Costume Design
Judianna Makovsky
Executive Producer
Barry Bernardi
Assistant Sound Editor
Bob Bowman
Art Direction
Dennis Bradford
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Neal Martz
Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Assells
Sound Designer
Per Hallberg
Director of Photography
Andrzej Bartkowiak
Supervising Music Editor
Jim Weidman
Executive Producer
Michael Tadross
Unit Production Manager
Michael Tadross
Hair Designer
Aldo Signoretti
Sound Mixer
Tod A. Maitland
Executive Producer
Taylor Hackford
Screenplay
Jonathan Lemkin
Assistant Art Director
Gary Kosko
Casting Assistant
Gayle Keller
Makeup Supervisor
Luigi Rocchetti
First Assistant Editor
Steven Ramirez
Production Executive
Matthew Gross
Additional Casting
Kate Dowd
Co-Producer
Stephen Joel Brown
Casting Associate
Elizabeth Marx
Executive In Charge Of Production
Christopher DeFaria
Makeup Department Head
Mark Shostrom
Location Manager
Jan Foster
Scoring Mixer
Shawn Murphy
Assistant Location Manager
Deborah Parker
Visual Effects Design Consultant
Rob Bottin
Stunt Coordinator
Gary Davis
Second Unit Director
Gary Davis
Technical Advisor
Rick Bernstein
VFX Director of Photography
Vincent E. Toto
Orchestrator
Jeff Atmajian
Still Photographer
Brian Hamill
Makeup Artist
LuAnn Claps
Costume Supervisor
Kate Edwards
Post Production Supervisor
Erica L. Hiller
Dialect Coach
Brooks Baldwin
Transportation Co-Captain
Ralph Volpe
Foley Artist
Kevin Bartnof
Dialogue Editor
Constance A. Kazmer
Chief Technician / Stop-Motion Expert
Russell Engels
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
John Scheele
Visual Effects Supervisor
Rob Hodgson
Assistant Camera
Mark Hryma
Video Assist Operator
Kevin McKenna
Visual Effects Editor
Chris DeAngelis
Construction Coordinator
Ken Nelson
ADR Supervisor
Chris Jargo
Key Hair Stylist
Angel De Angelis
Special Effects Coordinator
Connie Brink
Steadicam Operator
Gregory Lundsgaard
First Assistant Camera
Vern Nobles
Visual Effects Compositor
Fortunato Frattasio
Color Timer
Dale E. Grahn
Boom Operator
Kim Maitland
Assistant Editor
Brett Carroll
Dialogue Coach
Julie Adams
Production Assistant
Sheryl Benko
Makeup Effects
Roland Blancaflor
Charge Scenic Artist
Bruno Robotti
Rigging Gaffer
Ken Connors
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Doug Dalisera
Production Coordinator
Betty Chin
Art Department Coordinator
Julia G. Hickman
Storyboard Artist
Jim Magdaleno
Digital Effects Supervisor
Carlos Arguello
Craft Service
Frank McKenna
Electrician
James J. Ferris
Executive Producer
Steve White
Foley Supervisor
Craig S. Jaeger
Second Assistant Director
Carole Dubuc
Lighting Technician
Jay Laws
Foley Mixer
Eric Gotthelf
Production Accountant
Lynda Van Damm
ADR Mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell
Set Decoration
Roberta J. Holinko
Set Medic
Deborah Sullivan
Sound Recordist
Michael Scott
Best Boy Electric
Brian Fitzsimons
Rigging Grip
Michael Finnerty
Researcher
Barbara Michels
Digital Compositors
Marie-Josee Auclair
Visual Effects Coordinator
Carla Attanasio
Visual Effects Producer
Aisling O'Brien
Second Assistant Camera
Joe Collins
Extras Casting
Grant Wilfley
Hair Supervisor
Denise Leibee
Assistant Accountant
Amy Comstock
Second Second Assistant Director
Shawn Griffith
Visual Effects Designer
Richard Greenberg
Visual Effects Editor
Christopher DeAngelis
Stunt Double
Thomas Dewier
Camera Production Assistant
William Keys
Location Assistant
Matt Widman
Assistant Production Coordinator
Nicole Wilder
Digital Effects Producer
Ariana Lingenfeise
Production Secretary
Mick Kelly