Thanks
Alejandro González Iñárritu
Director of Photography
Guillermo Navarro
Post Production Supervisor
Michael Toji
Producer
Frida Torresblanco
Post Production Consulting
Joe Fineman
Costume Design
Lala Huete
Screenplay
Guillermo del Toro
Director
Guillermo del Toro
Producer
Guillermo del Toro
Production Design
Eugenio Caballero
Costume Design
Rocío Redondo
Special Effects Coordinator
Reyes Abades
Special Effects Supervisor
Reyes Abades
Special Effects Technician
César Abades
Special Effects
Óscar Abades
Sound Designer
Miguel Ángel Polo
Foley Artist
Carlos Zamorano
Sound Effects Editor
Roland N. Thai
Set Decoration
Pilar Revuelta
Set Designer
Pilar Revuelta
Storyboard Artist
Raúl Monge
Property Master
Patricia Cuevas
Property Master
Héctor Gil
Executive Producer
Elena Manrique
Unit Production Manager
Víctor Albarrán
Line Producer
Víctor Albarrán
Executive Producer
Belén Atienza
Original Music Composer
Javier Navarrete
Visual Effects Supervisor
Everett Burrell
Assistant Art Director
Carlos Zaragoza
Associate Producer
David Ebner
Second Assistant Camera
Antonio Belón
Stunt Coordinator
Jordi Casares
Makeup Artist
José Quetglás
Hairstylist
Blanca Sánchez
Scoring Mixer
Marc Blanes Matas
Rotoscoping Artist
Ryan Bozajian
Steadicam Operator
Jaromír Šedina
Digital Intermediate Producer
Nick Iannelli
Visual Effects Producer
Edward Irastorza
Still Photographer
Teresa Isasi
Script Supervisor
Carmen Soriano
Construction Coordinator
Pedro Jesús De la Fuente
Digital Intermediate Editor
Dave Muscat
Assistant Editor
Fran Amaro
Visual Effects
Steve Dellerson
Sound Designer
Martín Hernández
Supervising Sound Editor
Martín Hernández
Assistant Art Director
Alicia Castro Chicol
Special Effects Coordinator
Ángel Alonso
Stunt Double
Guiomar Alonso
Makeup Effects Designer
Montse Ribé
Makeup Effects Designer
David Martí
Set Decoration
Laura Musso
On Set Dresser
Laura Musso
Special Effects Assistant
Raquel Guirro
Special Effects
Pablo Perona
Assistant Makeup Artist
Mar Paradela
CG Supervisor
Akira Orikasa
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Chris Wallace
Camera Operator
David Domínguez
First Assistant "A" Camera
Juan Leiva
Visual Effects Coordinator
Wendy Hulbert
Compositing Supervisor
Tommy Williamson
ADR Recordist
Marta Monistrol
Second Assistant Camera
Álvaro García
Digital Compositor
Doug Cram
Property Master
Patricia Cuevas
Rotoscoping Artist
Lindsay M. Hoppe
Camera Operator
Bruce Saintclaire
Camera Operator
Bruce St. Clair
Camera Loader
Olaf Guembe
First Assistant "B" Camera
Sergio Delgado
First Assistant "C" Camera
Rodrigo López
First Assistant "D" Camera
Paco Laso
Generator Operator
Roberto Campos
Rigging Gaffer
José Luis Torrecilla
Second Assistant Camera
Jon Elizegui
First Assistant Director (Prep)
Jorge Calvo
Production Executive
Jeff Barnes
Associate Producer
David Ebner
Production Executive
David Ebner
Lighting Technician
Leigh van der Byl
Co-Executive Producer
Edmundo Gil
Production Office Assistant
Silvia Alonso
Post Production Supervisor
Mandy Goldberg
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Aleix Torrecillas
Concept Artist
Sergio Sandoval
Production Secretary
Vivien Quetglas
Construction Manager
Alberto Feito
Third Assistant Director
Karin Marzocchini
Second Assistant Director
Borja Grandío
Carpenter
Jesús María Antón Rodríguez
Painter
Pedro Calderón Muñoz
Assistant Set Decoration
Philippe Mayanobe
Sound Effects Editor
Dana Blanco
Animation Supervisor
Ron Friedman
Visual Effects Editor
Josh Heeren
Lead Animator
Grzegorz Jonkajtys
Senior Animator
Neil Lim Sang
Systems Administrators & Support
Lap Van Luu
Executive Producer
O.D. Welch
Casting Assistant
Cristina Perales
Costume Assistant
Asun Arretxe
Post Production Coordinator
Pedro Lozano
Post Production Assistant
James Yazbeck
Location Assistant
Barbara Allegue
Publicist
George Nicholis