Director of Photography
Roger Deakins
Original Music Composer
James Newton Howard
Editor
Christopher Tellefsen
Sound Designer
Steve Boeddeker
Supervising Sound Editor
Steve Boeddeker
Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric Brevig
Stunt Coordinator
Jeff Habberstad
Director
M. Night Shyamalan
Producer
M. Night Shyamalan
Writer
M. Night Shyamalan
Executive Music Producer
M. Night Shyamalan
Assistant Art Director
W. Steven Graham
Art Direction
Chris Shriver
Sound Mixer
Tod A. Maitland
Key Hair Stylist
Peggy Schierholz
Set Decoration
Larry Dias
Production Design
Tom Foden
Assistant Art Director
Charley Beal
Costume Supervisor
Lindsay Pugh
Assistant Art Director
Hinju Kim
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lee Dichter
Animation Supervisor
Fumi Mashimo
Compositing Supervisor
David S. Williams Jr.
Storyboard Artist
Brick Mason
Second Unit Director
Brick Mason
Camera Operator
Kyle Rudolph
Executive Assistant
Ben Howe
Foley Editor
Jonathan Null
Key Makeup Artist
Bernadette Mazur
ADR Voice Casting
Barbara Harris
Music Supervisor
Susan Jacobs
Location Casting
Mike Lemon
Orchestrator
Jeff Atmajian
Script Supervisor
Dianne Dreyer
First Assistant Director
John Rusk
Casting Associate
Stephanie Holbrook
Property Master
James Mazzola
Associate Producer
Jose L. Rodriguez
Craft Service
Shannon Stewart
Creature Design
Mark 'Crash' McCreery
Special Effects
Steve Cremin
Special Effects Supervisor
Steve Cremin
Assistant Makeup Artist
Todd Kleitsch
Supervising Art Director
Michael Manson
Hair Designer
Ivana Primorac
Sound Designer
Frank E. Eulner
Supervising Sound Editor
Frank E. Eulner
Unit Production Manager
Mark Indig
Makeup Effects
Brian Hillard
Dialogue Editor
Marshall Winn
ADR Supervisor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Still Photographer
Frank Masi
Assistant Art Director
James C. Feng
Construction Coordinator
Paul Williams
Foley Artist
Marnie Moore
Visual Effects Producer
Heather MacDonald
Transportation Coordinator
William M. Hamilton Jr
In Memory Of
William M. Hamilton Jr
Choreographer
Lynne Hockney
Location Manager
Andrew L. Ullman
Vocal Coach
Garth Bardsley
Graphic Designer
Eric Rosenberg
Set Costumer
Mara Majorowicz
Sound Effects Editor
David C. Hughes
Chief Lighting Technician
Bill O'Leary
Stunt Double
Jeri Habberstad
Best Boy Electric
Joseph Grimaldi
First Assistant Editor
Kent Blocher
Production Sound Mixer
Mathew Price
Digital Intermediate Producer
Lorene Simpson
Digital Intermediate Editor
Martha Pike
Unit Publicist
Claire Raskind
Digital Supervisor
Richard Patterson
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Lisa Chino
Rigging Gaffer
Richie Ford
Makeup Artist
Lindsay Irish-Desarno
Supervising Music Editor
Thomas S. Drescher
Rigging Grip
James Boniece
Post Production Supervisor
Tegan Jones
Music Producer
James T. Hill
Extras Casting
Deedra Ricketts
Foley Mixer
Frank Rinella
Quality Control Supervisor
Kevin Lin
Art Department Assistant
Hilary Frisch
Construction Foreman
Mike Richer
Greensman
Tony Castagnola
First Assistant Camera
Andy Harris
Key Grip
Mitchell Andrew Lillian
Assistant Costume Designer
Mitchell Bloom
Seamstress
Danielle Cadorette
Set Dresser
Gerald Carpenter
Driver
James F. Andrulonis
Mix Technician
Avi Laniado
Post Production Assistant
Cory Poccia
Production Intern
Blair Howley
Scenic Artist
Greta Alexander
Security
James Sloane Sr.
Set Medic
Mary Berkelbach
Set Production Assistant
Andrew Brett
Transportation Co-Captain
John Tarlini Sr.
Video Assist Operator
Christopher Murphy
Digital Color Timer
Steven J. Scott
Electrician
Joseph W. Baliski
Production Accountant
Doug Moreno
Production Coordinator
Thomas 'Doc' Boguski
Production Supervisor
Gerald Scaife
Boom Operator
Michael Scott
Studio Teachers
Donnell Barnes
Additional Second Assistant Director
Julian Brain
Negative Cutter
Mary Beth Smith
Best Boy Grip
Charlie Marroquin
Animal Wrangler
Steve McAuliff
Assistant Production Coordinator
Elizabeth Chambers
Roto Supervisor
Mark Kenaston
Second Second Assistant Director
Tudor Jones
Digital Compositors
Tim Gibbons
Additional Wardrobe Assistant
Elizabeth Kirby
Story Editor
Narges Takesh
Generator Operator
Glenn Davis
Special Effects Technician
Michael Davidson
Second Assistant Director
Alison C. Rosa
First Assistant Accountant
Andrea Larsen
Costume Assistant
Nicole Edwards
Construction Grip
Bob Ammerman Jr.
Key Construction Grip
Duncan M. Spencer
Foley Recordist
James Willetts
Sound Mix Technician
Phillip Fuller
Special Effects Assistant
William Lee
Assistant Camera
Daniel C. Cook
Camera Production Assistant
Benjamin Goldstein
Second Assistant Camera
Braden Belmonte
Digital Colorist
N. Bantu Key
Assistant Location Manager
Jacob Charney
Effects Supervisor
Leon Laderach
Extras Casting Assistant
Melanie Crescenz
Payroll Accountant
John Montgomery
Production Assistant
Darren Baker
Production Secretary
Adrienne Boyd
Second Assistant Accountant
Steven Holtzman
Travel Coordinator
Jennifer Gillespie
Sound Recordist
Brian Magerkurth