Post Production Supervisor
Kelley Cribben
Production Design
Stephanie Carroll
Editor
Barry Alexander Brown
Script Supervisor
Robyn Aronstam
First Assistant Director
Mike Topoozian
Original Music Composer
Alex Heffes
Music Supervisor
Linda Cohen
Producer
Lydia Dean Pilcher
Director of Photography
Sean Bobbitt
Screenplay
William Wheeler
Set Decoration
Jeanette Scott
Foley Artist
Marko Costanzo
Sound Designer
Blake Leyh
Supervising Sound Editor
Blake Leyh
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Blake Leyh
Makeup Designer
Nadine Prigge
Executive Producer
Connor Schell
Foley Mixer
George A. Lara
Stunt Coordinator
Cordell McQueen
Special Effects Supervisor
Cordell McQueen
Assistant Costume Designer
Eniola Dawodu
Executive Producer
Will Weiske
Unit Production Manager
Will Weiske
Assistant Editor
Ian Holden
First Assistant Director
Atilla Salih Yücer
Additional Photography
Miles Goodall
Production Manager
Yvonne Isimeme Ibazebo
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dominick Tavella
Property Master
Arlo Markantonatos
Dialogue Editor
Eliza Paley
Sound Effects Editor
Heather Gross
Production Controller
Anne Ford
Supervising ADR Editor
Gina Alfano
Second Assistant Director
Paula Case
Costume Design
Mobolaji Dawodu
Dialect Coach
Joanitta Bewulira-Wandera
Production Supervisor
Polly Hope
Chief Lighting Technician
Emmanuel Chonco Sithole
First Assistant "B" Camera
Danie du Toit
Music Editor
Jim Bruening
Orchestrator
John Ashton Thomas
Second Assistant Director
Michael McCue
Hair Designer
Melanie Harris
Second Assistant Director
Avani Batra
Music Supervisor
Zohran Kwame Mamdani
Third Assistant Director
Zohran Kwame Mamdani
Executive Producer
Troy Buder
Executive Producer
Dan Silver
Art Direction
Fritz Joubert
Set Designer
Isabella Asiimwe
Art Department Coordinator
Tumi Poen
Storyboard Artist
Peter Kasaija
First Assistant "A" Camera
Houston Hadden
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Neville Esterhuizen
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Ali Musoke
Still Photographer
Edward Echwalu
Assistant Makeup Artist
Evelyn Gambe
Key Hair Stylist
Thami Nkosi
Assistant Hairstylist
Christopher Damuura
Assistant Hairstylist
Diana Najago
Boom Operator
Simon Rankin
Costume Supervisor
Izouna de Vasconcelos
Picture Car Coordinator
Bernard Ennu
Production Coordinator
Jade Manuel
Production Secretary
Patricia Olwoch
Third Assistant Director
Moses Kibuuka Muwanga
Production Accountant
Spring Sutter
Casting Associate
Nikissi Serumaga
Casting Assistant
Abdul Bar Hussein
Casting Assistant
Richard Tugume
Location Manager
Yahya Chavanga
Unit Manager
Kenneth Fletcher
Choreographer
Colin Lubega
Unit Publicist
Nicola Graydon-Harris
Assistant Sound Editor
Allen Lau
Post Production Accountant
Trevanna Post
Post Production Accountant
Annie Gaudet
Post Production Accountant
Emerson Nosek
Digital Compositor
Byron Tofas
Boom Operator
Moses Bwayo
Second Second Assistant Director
Andile Vuyolwethu Pakade