Production Design
Dean Tavoularis
Art Direction
Angelo P. Graham
Screenplay
Philip Kaufman
Executive Producer
Sean Connery
Assistant Art Director
James J. Murakami
Director of Photography
Michael Chapman
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Beggs
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Johnson
Screenplay
Michael Crichton
Unit Production Manager
Ian Bryce
Assistant Editor
Robert Grahamjones
Foley Artist
Dennie Thorpe
Dialogue Editor
Teresa Eckton
Assistant Editor
Tara Timpone
Screenplay
Michael Backes
Original Music Composer
Toru Takemitsu
Location Manager
John Panzarella
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark A.Z. Dippé
Set Decoration
Gary Fettis
First Assistant Director
Matthew Carlisle
Wardrobe Designer
Giorgio Armani
First Assistant Camera
Jamie Barber
Stunts
Ronnie Rondell Jr.
Stunt Coordinator
Jeff Imada
Makeup Supervisor
Ve Neill
Second Assistant Director
Frank Davis
Assistant Art Director
Alex Tavoularis
Costume Design
Jacqueline West
Sound Designer
Alan Splet
Set Designer
Robert C. Goldstein
Costume Supervisor
Bruce R. Hogard
Sound Effects Editor
Frank E. Eulner
Chief Lighting Technician
Jono Kouzouyan
Foley Supervisor
Robert Shoup
Script Supervisor
Karen Golden
Hair Supervisor
Yolanda Toussieng
ADR Supervisor
Hugh Waddell
Dialogue Editor
Dianna Stirpe
Dialogue Editor
Ewa Sztompke
Transportation Coordinator
Tommy Tancharoen
Still Photographer
Sidney Ray Baldwin
Hairstylist
Kim Santantonio
Camera Operator
Michael Genne
Unit Publicist
Peter Haas
Special Effects Supervisor
Larry L. Fuentes
Best Boy Electric
Frank Tobin
Property Master
Douglas T. Madison
Production Accountant
Vicki Dee Rock
Second Assistant Camera
John T. Connor
Key Costumer
Alison Gail Bixby
Construction Coordinator
John J. Rutchland Jr.
Rigging Gaffer
R. Bruce Prochal
Color Timer
Dennis McNeill
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Marian Wallace
Key Rigging Grip
Larry J. Aube
Sound Mixer
David MacMillan
Craft Service
Jamie Kehoe
Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt
Standby Painter
Francis N. 'Lucky' Costello
Location Manager
James McCabe
Boom Operator
Steve Bowerman
Set Designer
Peter J. Kelly
Post Production Accountant
Kimberly Jase
Dolly Grip
Charles W. Wayt
Best Boy Grip
Michael T. Travers
Visual Effects Producer
Gail Currey
Second Second Assistant Director
Lucille OuYang
Camera Loader
Nick Shuster
Transportation Captain
Lee Garibaldi
Sound Effects Editor
John Verbeck
Sound Effects Editor
Ann Kroeber
Best Boy Electric
Vincent Contarino
Cableman
Kevin E. Patterson
Key Costumer
Gina Wingate