Original Music Composer
Howard Shore
Costume Design
Michael Kaplan
Supervising Art Director
James J. Murakami
Executive Producer
Jonathan Mostow
Co-Producer
John Brancato
Co-Producer
Michael Ferris
Supervising Sound Editor
Richard Hymns
Production Design
Jeffrey Beecroft
Set Decoration
Jackie Carr
Unit Production Manager
R. Anthony Brown
Director of Photography
Harris Savides
Set Production Assistant
Tora Chung
Music Arranger
Chris Boardman
Art Direction
Steve Saklad
Script Supervisor
Jamie Babbit
Executive In Charge Of Production
Tim Clawson
Second Second Assistant Director
Matt Rebenkoff
Second Assistant Accountant
Christa Vausbinder
Makeup Artist
Bridget Bergman
ADR Recordist
Derek Sample
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Rizzo
Production Supervisor
Joel Hatch
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Boekelheide
Assistant Costume Designer
Trish Summerville
Second Assistant Camera
Christopher Blauvelt
Location Assistant
Thomas M. Harrigan
Assistant Art Director
Christopher S. Nushawg
Production Coordinator
Liz Newman
Costume Supervisor
Linda Matthews
Foley Artist
Hilda Hodges
Special Effects Coordinator
Cliff Wenger
Boom Operator
Marvin E. Lewis
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Semanick
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Parker
Camera Operator
Martin Schaer
Hairstylist
Patricia Miller
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin Tod Haug
Foley Editor
Malcolm Fife
Underwater Camera
Michael Ferris
Foley Recordist
Carolyn Tapp
Assistant Camera
Daniel Page McDonough
Production Illustrator
Patrick Janicke
Storyboard Artist
Robert Consing
Lighting Technician
Chris Weigand
First Assistant Camera
Julian Whatley
Extras Casting
Sande Alessi
Post Production Supervisor
Glenn Kiser
Dialogue Editor
Elizabeth Kenton
Carpenter
Jeff Khachadoorian
Stunt Coordinator
Michael Runyard
Utility Stunts
Jimmy Hart
Sound Mixer
Willie D. Burton
Art Department Coordinator
Lara Kelly
Greensman
Larry Misselhorn
Craft Service
Raymond Bulinski
Supervising ADR Editor
Kimberly Lambert
Music Supervisor
Dawn Solér
Still Photographer
Tony Friedkin
Special Effects
Eric Roberts
Transportation Coordinator
James Thornsberry
Payroll Accountant
Kirsten Anderson
Key Rigging Grip
Larry J. Aube
Additional Production Assistant
Brian Dettor
Additional Second Assistant Camera
John-Paul Beeghly
Mix Technician
Jurgen Scharpf
Standby Painter
Anthony Gaudio
Set Dressing Artist
Janine Cavoto
Unit Publicist
Marsha Robertson
Visual Effects Supervisor
Alex Frisch
Construction Foreman
Robert L. Thompson
Video Assist Operator
Wayne Tidwell
Visual Effects
Robert Ikeda
Location Scout
Jack Robinson
Art Department Assistant
Karman Graham
Property Master
Roy 'Bucky' Moore
Rigging Grip
Ronald A. Miller
Location Manager
Flint Maloney
Makeup Department Head
Julie L. Pearce
Supervising Music Editor
Michael Jacobi
Set Designer
Alan S. Kaye
Dolly Grip
Michael Brennan
Transportation Co-Captain
George Hrivnak
Production Accountant
Sue Bokobza
Key Set Costumer
Cynthia Black
Transportation Captain
Louis Rodriguez
Post Production Assistant
Michelle Mendenhall
First Assistant Director
Yudi Bennett
Best Boy Electric
Michael S. Adler
Production Assistant
David Auge
Rigging Gaffer
Jeffrey De La Rosa
Set Costumer
Meg Matthews
Assistant Sound Editor
Yin Cantor
Post Production Accountant
Karen Chalk Wheeler
Construction Coordinator
Pete Bowman
Visual Effects Coordinator
Josa Leah 'SDB' Porter
Visual Effects Producer
Jenny Bright
Electrician
Spencer Anderson
Additional Music
David Gleeson
Best Boy Grip
Craig Kohtala
Visual Effects Production Manager
Michael Luciano
Conductor
Sandy DeCrescent
First Assistant Accountant
Samuel Bokebza
Title Designer
Richard 'Dr.' Baily
Casting Assistant
Rachel Flanagan
Assistant Editor
Babette Dickerson
Accounting Supervisor
Ellen Hofstadter
Key Set Production Assistant
Mark Trapenberg
Researcher
Earl McDaniel III
Special Effects
Gregg Bond