Set Decoration
John M. Dwyer
Director of Photography
Darius Khondji
Director
Jean-Pierre Jeunet
Costume Design
Bob Ringwood
Co-Producer
Sigourney Weaver
Visual Effects Supervisor
Pitof
Characters
Ronald Shusett
Creature Design
H. R. Giger
Art Direction
Andrew Neskoromny
Special Effects Coordinator
Eric Allard
Still Photographer
Suzanne Tenner
Production Design
Nigel Phelps
Stunt Double
Chad Stahelski
Dialogue Editor
Harry B. Miller III
Stunts
Mark De Alessandro
Sound Designer
Leslie Shatz
Original Music Composer
John Frizzell
Set Designer
Maya Shimoguchi
Hair Designer
Alan D'Angerio
Camera Operator
Conrad W. Hall
VFX Director of Photography
Conrad W. Hall
Visual Effects Supervisor
Erik Henry
Compositing Supervisor
Alain Carsoux
ADR Supervisor
R.J. Kizer
Casting Associate
Eyde Belasco
Visual Effects Producer
Matthew Ferro
Storyboard Artist
Adolfo Martínez Pérez
Rigging Gaffer
Peter Davidian
Stunt Coordinator
Ernie F. Orsatti
ADR Voice Casting
Terri Douglas
Character Technical Supervisor
Chris Cunningham
Assistant Art Director
Bill Boes
Supervising Art Director
Steve Cooper
Makeup Artist
Mike Smithson
Costume Supervisor
David Rawley
Set Designer
Jann K. Engel
Set Designer
John Chichester
Makeup Department Head
Barry R. Koper
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gregory H. Watkins
Script Supervisor
Shannon Kenny
Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard E. Hollander
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Rick Kline
Set Designer
Luis G. Hoyos
Sound Effects Editor
Sean Garnhart
Sound Effects Editor
Jay Wilkinson
Dialogue Editor
Dave Kulczycki
Construction Coordinator
Gary A. Krakoff
Second Assistant Director
Nancy King
Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Joe Viskocil
Property Master
Emily Ferry
Art Department Coordinator
Penny Smartt-Juday
Set Designer
Richard Fernandez
Sculptor
Jeffrey P. Buccacio Jr.
Supervising Sound Editor
John A. Larsen
Sound Recordist
Robin Haskins
Sound Recordist
David Cunningham
Visual Effects Editor
Martin November
Visual Effects Producer
Susan Zwerman
Steadicam Operator
David Emmerichs
Underwater Director of Photography
Pete Romano
Music Editor
Abby Treloggen
Transportation Coordinator
Dave Robling
Unit Publicist
Rachel Aberly
Electrician
Carlos M. Torres
Compositing Supervisor
Thomas Duval
Makeup Designer
Naomi Donne
Set Dresser
Gregory Zemgals
Hairstylist
Paul Anthony Morris
Digital Supervisor
Antoine Durr
Sound Effects Designer
Paul Urmson
Carpenter
Gregory Lynch Jr.
Production Secretary
Robb Earnest
First Assistant Camera
Zoran Veselic
Second Assistant Camera
Don Steinberg
First Assistant Editor
James Andrykowski
Casting Associate
Terrence Harris
Storyboard Artist
Andy Friend
Camera Loader
Dana Kroeger
Best Boy Grip
Michael Alexonis
Best Boy Electric
Michael Arvanitis
Key Rigging Grip
Bob Leitelt
Lighting Technician
Thomas P. Powell
Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt
Chief Lighting Technician
Chris Strong
Music Producer
Mark Cross
Propmaker
Charles S. Serrano
Assistant Director
Susan Walter
Boom Operator
Steve Bowerman
Key Hair Stylist
Jasen Joseph Sica
First Assistant Director
Mark Oppenheimer
Pyrotechnician
Robert Hutchins
Dolly Grip
C. Ashley Sudge
Assistant Editor
Liza Sullivan
Production Accountant
Cynthia Quan
Digital Effects Supervisor
Mitch Kopelman
Set Dresser
Elijah Bryant
Assistant Property Master
Joy Taylor
Extras Casting
Bill Dance
Stunt Double
Gregg Sargeant
Set Dresser
Marc Martin Del Campo
Best Boy Grip
Gary S. Christie
Construction Coordinator
James Peattie
Set Dresser
Joseph R. Pinkos
Standby Painter
John A. Mileski
Best Boy Electric
William T. McKane
Electrician
Monty Woodard
Electrician
Michael Lambert
Costumer
Jennifer Morrison Holyfield
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lauren Smith
First Assistant Accountant
Barbara Crow
Production Secretary
Ivan Martin del Campo
Production Manager
Gene Kozicki
Production Supervisor
Bob Johnston
Second Second Assistant Director
Jackie C. Lee