Associate Producer
Dan Sales
Director of Photography
Mathias Neumann
Editor
David M. Richardson
Sound Supervisor
Wolfgang Herold
Production Manager
Dan Clarke
Co-Executive Producer
Michael Roesch
Post Production Supervisor
Jonathan Shore
Associate Producer
Jonathan Shore
Producer
Shawn Williamson
Original Music Composer
Reinhard Besser
Music Arranger
Reinhard Besser
Boom Operator
Martin Lacroix
Sound Mixer
Michael T. Williamson
Costume Design
Lorraine Carson
Supervising Sound Editor
Max Wanko
Associate Producer
Max Wanko
Executive Producer
Mark Gottwald
Screenplay
Mark A. Altman
Executive Producer
Mark A. Altman
Executive Producer
Dan Bates
Executive Producer
Daniel S. Kletzky
Producer
Christoph Nuehlen
Music Editor
Juan Sanchez
Art Direction
Peter Stratford
Unit Manager
Scott Graham
Camera Operator
Steven A. Adelson
First Assistant Director
Bryan C. Knight
Set Decoration Buyer
Terry Ewasiuk
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tobias Fleig
Property Master
Hans Ter Horst
Still Photographer
Chris Helcermanas-Benge
Prosthetic Supervisor
Patrick Baxter
ADR Mixer
Richard Calistan
Stunt Coordinator
Dean Choe
Second Unit Director
Dean Choe
Location Manager
Terry Mackay
Hairstylist
Andrea Simpson
Generator Operator
Frank Halpenny
Marine Coordinator
Jason Crosby
Associate Producer
Philip Selkirk
Script Supervisor
Patti Henderson
Casting Associate
Joshua Vodnoy
Casting Director
Mindy Bazar
Set Costumer
Patti Bishop
Makeup Artist
Yvonne Weber
Assistant Art Director
Tara Arnett
Construction Coordinator
Mervyn Hope
Camera Technician
Rob Dutchie
First Assistant Camera
Chris Dyson
Helicopter Camera
Heather MacNeill
Underwater Camera
Damon Faulkner
Assistant Costume Designer
Roger Baron
Additional Music
Dirk Kurock
Craft Service
Nora Collins
Scenic Artist
Sean Lambert
Special Effects Coordinator
John Sleep
Transportation Captain
Viola Janzen
Transportation Co-Captain
Rick Marcoux
Transportation Coordinator
Laurie Morris
Utility Stunts
Christie Sanders
Best Boy Electric
Jesse Deacon
Rigging Gaffer
Don Gillie
Production Accountant
Anne Jacobsen
Production Coordinator
Lisa Ragosin
Assistant Sound Editor
Mark Daues
Orchestrator
Manfred Honetschlaeger
Sound Designer
Jörg Elsner
Digital Compositors
Nhat Quang Tran
Visual Effects Producer
Tillman Schmidt-Kärner
Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Cormack
Storyboard Artist
Stefan Lochmann
Administration
Dawn Williamson
Assistant Camera
Chris Gibbins
Dolly Grip
H. Christopher Hunter
Second Assistant Director
Rob Duncan
Third Assistant Director
Robyn Gelka
Extras Casting
Kit Hayward
Camera Trainee
Thomas Yardley
Contact Lens Technician
Rob Miller
Assistant Makeup Artist
Sylvie Godin
Costume Set Supervisor
Ruby Fleming
Head Carpenter
Barry Rennie
Paint Coordinator
Jamie Tardiff
ADR Recordist
Alek Bromke
Sound Assistant
William Unrau
Special Effects Technician
Phil Davis
Stunt Double
Chris Sayour
Second Assistant Camera
Ryan McNair
Assistant Location Manager
Dinean Stayk
Accountant
Madeleine Brettschneider
Assistant Accountant
Alan Homma
Assistant Chef
Christine Reyes
Compositing Artist
Cathleen Klein
Production Assistant
Jack Amberson
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Brendan Rooney