Screenplay
George A. Romero
Director
George A. Romero
Sound Effects Editor
Stephen Barden
Costume Design
Alex Kavanagh
Production Design
Arvinder Greywal
Makeup Department Head
Colin Penman
Original Music Composer
Robert Carli
Art Direction
Joshu de Cartier
Stunt Coordinator
Matt Birman
Producer
Paula Devonshire
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Gare
Epk Producer
Michael Felsher
Director of Photography
Adam Swica
Visual Effects Supervisor
Colin Davies
Second Unit Director of Photography
Colin Hoult
Costume Supervisor
Leslie Kavanagh
Boom Operator
Jason McFarling
Foley Artist
John Sievert
Dialogue Editor
Jill Purdy
Visual Effects Producer
George Macri
"B" Camera Operator
Keith Hlady
Property Master
James R. Murray
Foley Artist
Stefan Fraticelli
Still Photographer
Michael Gibson
Digital Intermediate Producer
Peter Armstrong
Location Manager
Philip Spurvey
Key Hair Stylist
Paul R.J. Elliot
Script Supervisor
Patricia Joyes
Unit Publicist
Karen Tyrell
Digital Intermediate
Dave Muscat
Dolby Consultant
Paul Capuano
Assistant Property Master
Mario Moreira
"A" Camera Operator
Roger Finlay
Script Supervisor
R. Emerson John
First Assistant Camera
Gottfried Pflugbeil
Special Effects Coordinator
Mark Ahee
Digital Intermediate
Cam McLauchlin
Lighting Technician
Dave Bouskill
Special Effects Technician
Dirk Rogers
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Williamson
Digital Compositor
Ashish Dewan
First Assistant Editor
Brigitte Rabazo
Assistant Sound Editor
Rose Gregoris
Electrician
Christopher Takacs
Digital Intermediate
Tom Mayclim
Assistant Costume Designer
Roslyn Hanchard
Music Editor
Charlie Finlay
Digital Intermediate
Lee Hughes
First Assistant Camera
Laurence Bortnick
Dolly Grip
Dave Erlichman
Digital Intermediate Editor
Motassem Younes
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan deGraaf
Set Decoration Buyer
Kari Measham
Assistant Hairstylist
Sondra Treilhard
Assistant Art Director
Jason Graham
Assistant Art Director
Matt Middleton
Special Effects Technician
Aaron Dinsmore
Compositing Supervisor
Eric Doiron
Digital Compositor
Farzin Mottaghi
Digital Compositor
Geoff Wigmore
Digital Compositor
Amy Daye
Visual Effects Editor
Dipesh Mistry
Visual Effects Producer
Fiona McLean
Best Boy Grip
Jason Lenoury
Camera Trainee
Derek Hutcheon
Generator Operator
John Sztejnmiler
Second Assistant Camera
Meredith Budgen-Starnes
Second Assistant Camera
Courtney Graham
Online Editor
Pietro Gallo