Director
Robert Rodriguez
Producer
Robert Rodriguez
Steadicam Operator
Robert Rodriguez
Special Guest Director
Antonio Banderas
Director of Photography
Guillermo Navarro
Co-Producer
Elizabeth Avellan
Supervising Sound Editor
Dean Beville
Music Supervisor
Karyn Rachtman
Production Design
Cecilia Montiel
Art Direction
Felipe Fernández del Paso
Costume Design
Graciela Mazón
Unit Production Manager
Tony Mark
Co-Producer
Carlos Gallardo
Prosthetics
Douglas J. White
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Douglas J. White
Additional Music
Tito Larriva
Sound Recordist
Tim Gomillion
Post Production Supervisor
Tamara Smith
Musician
Nick Glennie-Smith
Assistant Editor
Ethan Maniquis
Location Manager
Mariano Carranco
Associate Editor
Erik C. Andersen
Production Assistant
Barry Rosenbush
Special Effects Coordinator
Bob Shelley
Makeup Designer
Allan A. Apone
Sound Effects Editor
Marvin Walowitz
Makeup Artist
Ermahn Ospina
Hairstylist
Ermahn Ospina
Unit Production Manager
Luz María Rojas
Musician
Steven Hufsteter
Wardrobe Assistant
Alana Caudillo
Original Music Composer
Cesar Rosas
Original Music Composer
David Hidalgo
First Assistant Director
Batan Silva
Original Music Composer
Conrad Lozano
Original Music Composer
Steve Berlin
Original Music Composer
Louie Pérez
Wardrobe Supervisor
Adolfo Ramírez
Sound Mixer
Larry Hopkins
Stunt Coordinator
Steve M. Davison
Second Unit Director
Steve M. Davison
Sound Editor
Greg Hedgepath
Sound Editor
Gary S. Gerlich
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sergio Reyes
Still Photographer
Rico Torres
Foley Editor
Frank Smathers
Music Editor
Michael Connell
First Assistant Camera
Gerardo Manjarrez
Still Photographer
Douglas Kirkland
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
B. Tennyson Sebastian III
Script Supervisor
Robin Anderson
Boom Operator
Pedro Mejía
Assistant Art Director
Ricardo M. Kaplan
Production Sound Mixer
Mark Ulano
Assistant Sound Editor
Edmond J. Coblentz Jr.
Best Boy Electric
Antonio Sánchez Romero
Chief Lighting Technician
Fernando Moreno
Second Second Assistant Director
Joaquin Silva
Dialogue Editor
Charles Ewing Smith
Production Accountant
Elsa Hermoso
Sound Editor
Matthew C. Beville
Casting Assistant
David Giella
Production Coordinator
Pamela Jaeckle
Color Timer
Gloria Kaiser
Negative Cutter
Donah Bassett
Assistant Editor
Daniel Fort
Assistant Editor
Joaquin Gonzalo Avellán
Assistant Location Manager
Joaquin Gonzalo Avellán
Special Effects Assistant
Malinda Shelley
Assistant Hairstylist
Rosie Duprat Fort
Assistant Makeup Artist
Rosie Duprat Fort
Second Assistant Camera
David Berryman
Production Assistant
Daniel J. Shaw
Second Assistant Director
Diego Sandoval
Assistant Property Master
Mark Green
Property Master
Terry Haskell
Production Accountant
Cheri Hall
Assistant Sound Editor
Thomas Raymond Fabbricante
Post Production Assistant
Darren Block
Assistant Production Coordinator
Kelly Frazier
Transportation Coordinator
Kenny Mason
Construction Coordinator
Ernesto López Ríos
Lead Set Dresser
Eduardo Lopez
Special Effects Assistant
B.J. Shelley
First Assistant Camera
Ricardo Oscar Fernández
Second Assistant Camera
Joaquin Gutierrez
Grip
Marco Morales Echeverría
Wardrobe Assistant
Ireri Mazón Salas
Wardrobe Supervisor
Carlos Mungia Rodríguez
Production Coordinator
Fernanda Echeverria