Character Designer
Nico Marlet
Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Silvers
Original Music Composer
John Powell
Associate Editor
Mark A. Hester
Thanks
Guillermo del Toro
Supervising Sound Editor
Randy Thom
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Randy Thom
Orchestrator
Dave Metzger
Executive Producer
Chris Sanders
Executive Producer
Dean DeBlois
Mixing Engineer
Shawn Murphy
Orchestrator
Rick Giovinazzo
Editorial Services
James Beshears
Production Manager
John Swanson
Visual Effects Design Consultant
Nicolas Weis
Creature Technical Director
Bart Coughlin
Orchestrator
Jeff Atmajian
Additional Music
Paul Mounsey
Character Designer
Joe Moshier
Animation
Julien Bocabeille
ADR & Dubbing
Brandon Proctor
Score Engineer
Nick Wollage
Casting
Christi Soper Hilt
Sound Effects Editor
Jeremy Bowker
Co-Producer
Kendra Haaland
Music Editor
Thomas A. Carlson
Foley Editor
Pascal Garneau
Executive In Charge Of Production
Ken Bielenberg
Sound Effects Editor
Mac Smith
Dialect Coach
Jessica Drake
Sound Design Assistant
Leff Lefferts
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Leff Lefferts
Storyboard Artist
Simon Otto
Animation Supervisor
James Baxter
Assistant Editor
Shane Glick
Supervising Animator
Kristof Serrand
Animation
Laurent Caneiro
Production Manager
Rebecca Huntley
Supervising Technical Director
Munira Moiz Tayabji
Creature Technical Director
Nathan Loofbourrow
Co-Executive Producer
Kate Spencer
Co-Producer
Michael A. Connolly
Associate Producer
Aaron Dem
Orchestrator
Randy Kerber
Orchestrator
Pete Anthony
Production Accountant
Andrea McCarthy Paul
ADR Supervisor
Brian Chumney
Conductor
Gavin Greenaway
Orchestrator
Andrew Kinney
Supervising Animator
Fabio Lignini
Executive In Charge Of Production
Bonnie Lemon
VFX Artist
Andrew Wheeler
Production Controller
Brent Hutchins
Creature Technical Director
Christina N. de Juan
Creature Technical Director
Hongseo Park
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dave Walvoord
Character Designer
Leo Sanchez Barbosa
Director of Photography
Gil Zimmerman
Executive In Charge Of Production
Tripp Hudson
Production Supervisor
Joe Crowley
Animation
Theodore Anthony Lee Ty
Lighting Supervisor
Bert Poole
Lighting Artist
Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios
Casting Associate
Mollie Gamo
Production Supervisor
Caroline Robinson
Lighting Supervisor
Max Bruce
Creature Technical Director
Kevin Rodgers
Systems Administrators & Support
Mark Macready
Executive In Charge Of Production
Beth Hofer
Creature Technical Director
Dick Walsh
Systems Administrators & Support
Bart Feliciano
Supervising Animator
David Torres
Lighting Artist
Dorien Gunnels
Production Accountant
Betty Tom
Supervising Animator
Steven Hornby
Animation
Martin P. Hopkins
Creature Technical Director
David Drell
Creature Technical Director
Li-Lian Ku
Creature Technical Director
Wade Ryer
Creature Technical Director
Gaurav Shenai
Lighting Artist
Hannah Sherman
Post Production Assistant
Alex Cardullo
Post Production Assistant
Chris Hewitt
Post Production Supervisor
David Farley
Production Accountant
Jacquelyn Robbins
Production Coordinator
Deepak Kumar
Production Coordinator
Tim Kwan
Production Coordinator
Kristen Murtha
Production Coordinator
Curtis W. Thompson
Production Supervisor
Rachnatp
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sean Cole
Software Engineer
Jennifer Smith
Software Engineer
Margaret A. Decker
Systems Administrators & Support
Rain Angeles
Art Direction
Zhaoping Wei
VFX Artist
Ben Sutherland
VFX Artist
Dustin Anderson
VFX Artist
Stephen Timothy Cooney
VFX Artist
Katie Van Maanen
Orchestrator
John Ashton Thomas
Production Design
Pierre-Olivier Vincent
Supervising Animator
Sean Sexton
First Assistant Editor
Lauren Lear
Character Designer
Tony Siruno
Creature Technical Director
Cliff B. Mitchell
Creature Technical Director
Dug Stanat
Musician
Tom Pigott-Smith
Production Coordinator
Jessica Forer
Production Supervisor
Shane Mulholland
Production Supervisor
Steven Schweickart
Editorial Coordinator
Jabari Phillips
Supervising Animator
Jakob Hjort Jensen
VFX Artist
Brian C. Davis
Administration
Grace Bisel
Animation
Nayoun Charoenchai
Lead Animator
Thomas Grummt
Animation
Jennifer E. Harlow
Legal Services
Alissa Rowinsky Wright
Creature Technical Director
Kendal Sager
Lighting Artist
Ruhi Sinha
Post Production Assistant
John Geller
Executive In Charge Of Production
Darci Zalvin
Musician
Lorne MacDougall
Art Direction
Michael Necci
Animation Production Assistant
Elmer Quinteros
Editorial Production Assistant
Elmer Quinteros
Animation
Michelle Cowart
Animation
Tommie Löfqvist
Animation
Sebastien Wojda
CG Supervisor
Liang-Yuan Wang
Creature Technical Director
Trisha Butkowski
Creature Technical Director
Daniel Dawson
Creature Technical Director
Candice Miller
Creature Technical Director
Jaryd Snover
Creature Technical Director
Ferris Webby
Additional Music
Anthony B. Willis
Compositors
K L Sateesh Varma
Lighting Artist
Ariel Chisholm
Lighting Artist
Jonathan Ciscon
Lighting Artist
Kirill Smolskiy
Lighting Artist
Christopher Sprunger
Lighting Production Assistant
Kaki Bage
Lighting Supervisor
Joanna Wu
Sequence Supervisor
Stephen Bailey
Modeling
Jayanta Mazumder
Musician
Stephen Henderson
Orchestrator
Tommy Laurence
Production Coordinator
Stephanie Alpert
Production Coordinator
Ryan Behnke
Production Coordinator
Aubrey Millen
Production Coordinator
Lillian Ritchie
Production Coordinator
Tyler M. Saunders
Production Coordinator
Sumit Verma
Production Coordinator
Dustin Wheelen
Production Coordinator
Corie Zhang
Production Manager
Dinesh Krishnan Nair
Production Manager
Milind D. Shinde
Production Manager
Angie Howard
Production Supervisor
Aditya Deosthale
Production Supervisor
Tracy Larson
Production Supervisor
Cat Thelia
Sound Engineer
Simon Goldfinch
Software Engineer
Stephen J. Ward
Sound Engineer
Steve Jamerson
Still Photographer
Kevin Estrada
Supervising Technical Director
Dan Golembeski
Visual Effects
Jeff Budsberg
Visual Effects
Fangwei Lee
VFX Artist
Shiben Bhattacharjee
VFX Artist
Jaideep Khadilkar
VFX Artist
Stephanie Mulqueen
VFX Artist
Christopher Rydalch
Visual Effects Coordinator
Desiree Montalvo