Original Music Composer
Hans Zimmer
Director
Christopher Nolan
Producer
Christopher Nolan
Director of Photography
Wally Pfister
Line Producer
John Bernard
ADR & Dubbing
Hélène Cardona
Costume Design
Jeffrey Kurland
Set Decoration
Douglas A. Mowat
Set Designer
Robert Fechtman
Supervising Art Director
Brad Ricker
First Assistant "B" Camera
Clive Mackey
Special Effects Technician
Nigel Sinclair
Set Decoration
Larry Dias
Second Assistant Director
Paula Turnbull
Supervising Art Director
Frank Walsh
Executive Producer
Chris Brigham
Assistant Unit Manager
Benoit Hemard
Executive Producer
Thomas Tull
Unit Production Manager
Brian Leslie Parker
Standby Painter
Carmine Goglia
Line Producer
Zakaria Alaoui
Standby Art Director
Matthew Gray
Boom Operator
Christopher Atkinson
Co-Producer
Jordan Goldberg
Art Direction
Luke Freeborn
Producer's Assistant
Derek Thornton
Production Manager
Jan Foster
First Assistant Editor
Laura Rindner
Set Production Assistant
Nino Aldi
Set Decoration
Lisa Chugg
Property Master
Scott Maginnis
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Rizzo
Producer's Assistant
Stacy Kelly
Key Hair Stylist
Terry Baliel
Additional Music
Lorne Balfe
Art Direction
Andy Thomson
Art Direction
Jason Knox-Johnston
Set Costumer
Nancy Thompson
Art Direction
Dean Wolcott
Unit Production Manager
Mark Mostyn
Dialogue Editor
Hugo Weng
Production Coordinator
Brian Kobo
Special Effects Supervisor
Chris Corbould
Set Decoration
Hélène Dubreuil
Visual Effects Producer
Mike Chambers
Still Photographer
Melissa Moseley
Production Manager
Gilles Castera
Wardrobe Supervisor
Patricia Colin
Graphic Designer
William Eliscu
Production Assistant
Josh Elwell
Wardrobe Assistant
Essouci Zakia
Production Design
Guy Hendrix Dyas
Additional Production Assistant
Michael David Lynch
Chief Lighting Technician
Cory Geryak
Costume Supervisor
Ken Crouch
Makeup Department Head
Luisa Abel
Costume Supervisor
Bob Morgan
Costume Illustrator
Phillip Boutte Jr.
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lora Hirschberg
Costume Set Supervisor
Jeffrey Fayle
Costume Coordinator
Sarah Robinson
Transportation Coordinator
Steven Brigden
Set Costumer
David Fernandez
Sound Effects Editor
Paul Berolzheimer
Transportation Captain
Khalid Ameskane
Sound Designer
Richard King
Sound Effects Editor
Bryan O. Watkins
Set Production Assistant
Omar Benbrahim
Special Effects Coordinator
Scott R. Fisher
Camera Operator
Greg Baldi
Transportation Coordinator
Denny Caira
Script Supervisor
Steve Gehrke
Visual Effects Editor
Derrick Mitchell
Production Assistant
Pollyanna Seath
Sound Effects Editor
Michael W. Mitchell
Dialect Coach
Francie Brown
Aerial Coordinator
Craig Hosking
Construction Coordinator
Jonas Kirk
Graphic Designer
Zachary Fannin
Assistant Art Director
Matt Sims
"B" Camera Operator
Graham Hall
Visual Effects
Ian Hunter
Art Department Coordinator
Jennifer Lewicki
Set Costumer
Philip Goldsworthy
Art Direction
Paul Laugier
Visual Effects
David Sanger
Art Department Coordinator
Charlotte Raybourn
Visual Effects
Shannon Blake Gans
Visual Effects
Forest P. Fischer
Sculptor
J. Bryan Holloway
Foley Artist
Alyson Dee Moore
Assistant Art Director
Abdellah Baadil
Underwater Director of Photography
Pete Romano
Visual Effects Supervisor
Rob Hodgson
Aerial Director of Photography
Hans Bjerno
Set Costumer
Elizabeth Frank
Production Manager
Sam Breckman
Costume Assistant
Sarah Monfort
Production Coordinator
Katherine Tibbetts
Unit Publicist
Amanda Brand
Hairstylist
Kathryn Blondell
Key Hair Stylist
Sharon O'Brien
Set Dresser
Brett C. Smith
Supervising Music Editor
Alex Gibson
Electrician
Abderrahim Bissar
Picture Car Coordinator
Mounir Badia
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Steve Rhee
Visual Effects Producer
Matthew Plummer
Gaffer
Jean-François Drigeard
Transportation Coordinator
Maxime Couteret
Visual Effects Supervisor
Pete Bebb
CG Supervisor
Stuart Farley
Key Makeup Artist
Jay Wejebe
Special Effects Technician
John J. Downey
Makeup Artist
Aya Yabuuchi
Sound Mix Technician
Scott R. Lewis
Hair Department Head
Janice Alexander
Production Manager
Michael Murray
Associate Producer
Thomas Hayslip
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Babcock
Visual Effects Editor
Steve Miller
Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul J. Franklin
VFX Supervisor
Nicola Hoyle
Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew Lockley
CG Supervisor
Alison Wortman
Aerial Camera Technician
Dane Bjerno
Rigging Gaffer
Ian Franklin
First Assistant Editor
Eric A. Lewy
Picture Car Coordinator
Tyler W. Gaisford
Assistant Camera
Daniel C. McFadden
Set Costumer
Heather Moore
Transportation Coordinator
Ali Bakkioui
Assistant Costume Designer
John Norster
Visual Effects Art Director
Gurel Mehmet
Visual Effects Coordinator
Peter Olliff
"B" Camera Operator
Brooks Robinson
Set Decoration
Paul Healy
Special Effects Coordinator
Jason Paradis
CG Supervisor
Aleksandar Pejic
Rigging Gaffer
Charlie McIntyre
Assistant Editor
Donald Likovich
Picture Car Coordinator
Charles Heidet
Additional Hairstylist
Teressa Hill
Additional Production Assistant
Chris Hall
Production Assistant
Joel Tobman
First Assistant Sound Editor
Andrew Bock
First Assistant Sound Editor
Linda Yeaney
Set Costumer
Kelly Porter
Visual Effects Editor
Leanne Young
Key Set Production Assistant
Zack Smith
Production Assistant
Steve Rosolio
VFX Artist
Terry Marriott
Unit Manager
David Campbell-Bell
Assistant Art Director
Chris Kitisakkul
Construction Coordinator
Malcolm Roberts
Set Costumer
Ciara McArdle
Digital Colorist
Andrea Pirisi
Assistant Art Director
Rachid Quiat
Producer's Assistant
Aya Tanimura
CG Supervisor
Philippe Leprince
Second Second Assistant Director
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr.
Production Assistant
Ben Vokes
Visual Effects
Robert Spurlock
Assistant Costume Designer
Terry Anderson
First Assistant "A" Camera
Bob Hall
Storyboard Artist
Gabriel Hardman
Special Effects
Robert Cole
Color Timer
Jeff Smithwick
Hairstylist
Estelle Tolstoukine
Unit Manager
Kevin Jenkins
Foley Supervisor
Christopher Flick
Assistant Editor
Paula Suhy
Stunt Coordinator
Tom Struthers
Special Effects Coordinator
Lynne Corbould
Assistant Property Master
Amin Rharda
Electrician
Victor Abadia
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Larry Sushinski
Visual Effects
Stewart Ash
First Assistant Director
Nilo Otero
Actor's Assistant
Tommaso Colognese
Production Supervisor
Elona Tsou
Post Production Supervisor
David E. Hall
Assistant Property Master
Erick Garibay
Assistant Camera
Alan Hall
Production Accountant
Myriam Loukili
Additional Editor
John Lee
Set Decoration Buyer
Helen Kozora
Special Effects Assistant
Maurice Routly
Scoring Mixer
Alan Meyerson
Boom Operator
Brian Robinson
Set Production Assistant
Tien Nguyen
Lighting Technician
Jeff Chassler
First Assistant Camera
Hugues Espinasse
Best Boy Electric
Manuel Gaspar
Assistant Camera
Yasushi Miyata
Standby Carpenter
Garry Moore
Production Assistant
Saad Ajedigue
Additional Grip
Michael Duarte
Production Assistant
Kim Bailey
Camera Operator
Kevin McGill
Additional Production Assistant
Kit Conners
Electrician
Damien Jousselin
Production Controller
Helen Medrano
Second Assistant Accountant
Linda Griffis
Costume Illustrator
Jamie Rama
Lighting Technician
Dara Norman
Visual Effects
John P. Cazin
Best Boy Grip
Andy Hopkins
Digital Compositor
Debra Coleman
Compositor
Ciaran Crowley
Production Assistant
Lauren Fash
Lighting Technician
Eugene Grobler
Unit Manager
Richard Berkeley
Aerial Coordinator
Frédéric North
Visual Effects
Alexandre Millet
First Assistant Accountant
Anthea Strangis
Negative Cutter
Mary Beth Smith
Additional Camera
Nick Infield
Marine Coordinator
Daniel F. Malone
Second Assistant Camera
Grégori Gajéro
Camera Operator
Roger McDonald
Actor's Assistant
Satch Watanabe
Assistant Editor
Alexis Seymour
Special Effects
Jason McCameron
Set Dresser
Gregory Byrne
Rigging Grip
Scott Patten
Assistant Production Coordinator
Hallam Rice-Edwards
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Dan Schroer
Second Assistant Camera
Luke Towers
Third Assistant Director
Sarah Hood
Production Assistant
Glenn Ferrara
Production Driver
Tim McGaughy
Assistant Editor
Scott Wesley Ross
BTS Footage
Roger Williams
Concept Artist
Robert McKinnon
Special Effects Assistant
Amanda Paller
Hairstylist
Sasha McLaughlin
Orchestrator
Bruce Fowler
Set Production Assistant
Erin Stern
Set Production Assistant
Jeff Hubbard
Set Production Assistant
Amy Venghaus
Second Assistant Director
Richard Graysmark
Rotoscoping Artist
Renaud Madeline
Digital Compositor
Carlo Scaduto
Third Assistant Director
Brian Sepanzyk
Digital Compositor
Giuseppe Tagliavini
Unit Manager
Kevin Westley
Production Coordinator
Sarah Spearing
Second Assistant Director
Yann Mari Faget
Second Second Assistant Director
Tarik Ait Ben Ali
Third Assistant Director
Mohamed Essaghir Aabach
Storyboard Artist
Houman Eshraghi
Second Assistant Director
Brandon Lambdin
Construction Foreman
Henry Stuart John
Set Production Assistant
Kyle Photo Bucher
Production Assistant
Alex Loubert
Medical Consultant
Carlton Jarvis
Electrician
Wailoon Chung
Set Production Assistant
Adam Slutsky
Production Assistant
Alanna Hanson
Production Coordinator
Agnes Bermejo
Assistant Property Master
Darryl Paterson
Compositor
Bronwyn Edwards
Rotoscoping Artist
Edward Andrews
Sound Recordist
Karym Ronda
Hairstylist
Fulvio Pozzobon
Key Costumer
Laurence Caines
Matchmove Supervisor
Daniel Baldwin
Visual Effects Technical Director
Muhittin Bilginer
Matte Painter
Simon Gustafsson
ADR Mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell
Lighting Technician
Christopher Franey
Production Controller
Frédéric Greene
Musician
Jonathan Williams
Digital Compositor
Kirsty Clark
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Mike Gould
Rotoscoping Artist
Daniel Leatherdale
Digital Compositor
James McPherson
Costumer
François-Louis Delfolie
Visual Effects Coordinator
Llyr Tobias Johansen
Visual Effects Coordinator
Paula Diane Lopez
Digital Compositor
John J. Galloway
Set Production Assistant
Emma Moffat
Assistant Editor
Christy Richmond
Travel Coordinator
Carrie Oyer
ADR & Dubbing
Peres Owino
Post Production Assistant
Steven Cuellar
Digital Compositor
Daniel Rauchwerger
Set Dresser
Pete Washburn
Special Effects Technician
Christopher A. Suarez
Rotoscoping Artist
Prateek Kaushal
Visual Effects Technical Director
David Hyde
Digital Compositor
Romain Bouvard
Rotoscoping Artist
Kamelia Chabane
Key Costumer
Sonny Merritt
Makeup Artist
Sonia Akouz
Lighting Technician
Gabriel J. Lewis
Special Effects Technician
Simon Quinn
Rigging Grip
Sylvain Bardoux
Second Assistant Camera
Ben Perry
Visual Effects
Paul Brannan
Digital Compositor
Nik Brownlee
Visual Effects Coordinator
Katy Mummery
Standby Rigger
David Gray
Electrician
Antonin Drigeard
Rigging Grip
Laurent Martin
Construction Buyer
Dawn-Anne Coulson
First Assistant Accountant
Samantha Nottingham
Post Production Assistant
Jeff Winkle
Aerial Coordinator
Simon O'Connell
Score Engineer
Chuck Choi
Video Assist Operator
Stephen Lee
Special Effects Technician
Eric Vrba
Compositor
Scott Marriott
Assistant Accountant
Kyla McFeat
Production Coordinator
Kim Goddard-Rains
Production Assistant
Evan Godfrey
Concept Artist
Nathaniel West
Post Production Accountant
Nolan B. Medrano
Assistant Accountant
Lena Schmigalla
Lighting Technician
Landin Walsh
Set Dresser
Steven Kajorinne
Post Production Assistant
Bobbie Shay
Production Assistant
Ron Landry
Second Assistant Accountant
Richard S. Wilson
Set Production Assistant
Olivia McCallum
Special Effects Technician
Mark Stanton
Special Effects Technician
Michael Rifkin
Special Effects Technician
Robert L. Slater
Musician
Yasmeen Al-Mazeedi
Data Wrangler
Joe Wehmeyer
Rotoscoping Artist
Samual Dawes
Visual Effects
Brandon Seifert
VFX Director of Photography
Mark H. Weingartner
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Anne Putnam Kolbe
Production Coordinator
Michelle Wraight
Production Assistant
Alexander Hamilton Westmore
Matte Painter
Dimitri Delacovias
Hairdresser
Darlene Forrester
Assistant Accountant
Fiona May McLaren
Digital Compositor
Jeremy Hey
Rotoscoping Artist
Ellen E. Miki
Key Production Assistant
Jonathan Fox
Production Coordinator
Jennifer Webb
VFX Artist
Sotiris Georghiou
Special Effects
Paul Harford
Production Assistant
Crystal Munson
Assistant Production Coordinator
Bryan Davis
Visual Effects Coordinator
Michelle Kuginis
Assistant Property Master
Glenn Forbes
Lighting Technician
Ryan Huston
Special Effects Technician
Ryan Amborn
Additional Production Assistant
James Babiarz
Additional Production Assistant
Lindsay Heller
Additional Production Assistant
Roger Mohn
Additional Production Assistant
Mishi Reyes
Additional Production Assistant
Matthew Switzer
Art Department Assistant
Clinton Wade Childress
Assistant Accountant
Hellen Marin
Assistant Accountant
Kelly Johnson-Beaven
Assistant Director
Tetsuo Funabashi
Assistant Director
Mohammed Hamza Regragui
Production Assistant
Mohammed Hamza Regragui
Assistant Director
Kevin Frilet
Assistant Editor
Katie Hedrich
Assistant Editor
Ben Renton
Assistant Production Coordinator
Bouchra Bentayeb
Assistant Production Coordinator
Cheryl Brauer
Assistant Production Coordinator
Frédéric Millet
Actor's Assistant
Mardie Anderson
Actor's Assistant
Kevin Proctor
Actor's Assistant
Jason Irizarry
Actor's Assistant
Carrie Gooch
Best Boy Grip
Walter Byrnes
Camera Loader
Michelle Ortt
Camera Technician
Brannon D. Brown
Camera Trainee
Jonathan England
Concept Artist
Paul Christopher
Construction Manager
Robert Voysey
Costume Assistant
Othmane Ajana
Costume Assistant
Warren Haigh
Costume Assistant
Caroline Hickman
Costume Supervisor
Frances Sweeney
Costumer
Kurt J. Blackwell
Driver
Charles Miambanzila
Driver
Andrew Thurlbourne
Electrician
Matthew Butler
Electrician
Steve Charnow
Electrician
Thami Lahrach
Electrician
William Lehnhart
First Assistant Accountant
Becky Maxwell
First Assistant Accountant
Carlo Pratto
First Assistant Accountant
Barbara Unrau
First Assistant Director
Ahmed Hatimi
Focus Puller
Zakaria Badreddine
Lighting Technician
Steve Zvorsky
Makeup Artist
Maggie Elliott
Military Consultant
RJ Casey
Payroll Accountant
Joe Downs
Post Production Coordinator
Hailey Murray
Post Production Coordinator
Daniel Paress
Production Assistant
Mustapha Bentayeb
Production Assistant
Kohl V. Bladen
Production Assistant
Rey Boemi
Production Assistant
Valeria Bullo
Production Assistant
Tony Fang
Production Assistant
Timothy Farmer
Production Assistant
Jeff Feuerhaken
Production Assistant
Colter Freeman
Production Assistant
Derick Green
Production Assistant
Khalid Guouram
Production Assistant
Robert Hoehn
Production Assistant
Ryley Huston
Production Assistant
C.J. Izzo
Production Assistant
Jordan Londe
Production Assistant
Aurélie Maerten
Production Assistant
Mark McSorley
Production Assistant
Troy Proffitt
Production Assistant
Alexandra Pursglove
Production Assistant
Jamie Reiff
Production Assistant
Paul Michael Saldana
Production Assistant
Adela Tirado
Production Assistant
Darius de Andrade
Production Assistant
Tucker Maloney
Production Coordinator
Khadja Koulla
Production Coordinator
Hollie Foster
Production Manager
Barbara Russo
Production Secretary
Morgan Ahlborn
Production Secretary
Helen Christine Dwyer
Prop Maker
Michael Pennington
Property Master
Shelly Goldsack
Pyrotechnician
Michael Kay
Second Assistant Accountant
Tara Howie
Second Assistant Camera
Carrie Wilson
Second Assistant Camera
Allison Shok
Second Assistant Camera
Eric Yu
Second Assistant Director
William D. Robinson
Second Assistant Director
Tracey Poirier
Set Costumer
Caroline Delaney
Set Dresser
Lahcen Elyazidi
Set Dresser
Antonio Nogueira
Set Dresser
Thibaut Peschard
Set Production Assistant
Sam Alvelo
Set Production Assistant
Jayson Chang
Set Production Assistant
Heather Kehayas
Set Production Assistant
Kelly Lane
Set Production Assistant
Mandy Noack
Set Production Assistant
Gerson Paz
Set Production Assistant
Prashant Roy
Set Production Assistant
Sean Ip Fung Chun
Special Effects
Alexander Fabre
Special Effects
Tom Goodman
Special Effects Assistant
Pete Britten
Special Effects Assistant
Jeremy Maupin
Special Effects Technician
Kelly Coe
Special Effects Technician
Jody Eltham
Special Effects Technician
Thomas R. Homsher
Special Effects Technician
Hanin Ouidder
Special Effects Technician
Jim Rollins
Special Effects Technician
Clark Templeman
Special Effects Technician
Leo Leoncio Solis
Special Effects Technician
Chris Grondin
Stand In
Fabrizia Dal Farra
Stand In
Michael James Faradie
Third Assistant Director
Lorie Gibson
Third Assistant Director
Gordon Piper
Third Assistant Director
Jody Ryan
Transportation Captain
Todd W. Nobles
Transportation Captain
Steve Bridgen
Ultimate Arm Operator
Sky Rockit
Unit Production Manager
Shuhei Okabayashi
Digital Compositor
Wesley Roberts
CG Supervisor
Vanessa Gratton
CG Supervisor
Phillip Johnson
Sequence Supervisor
Astrid Busser-Casas
Compositor
Matthew Jacques
Compositor
Oscar Tornincasa
Compositor
Susanne Becker
Compositor
Alice Mitchell
Compositor
Per Mørk-Jensen
Compositor
Sharon Warmington
Digital Compositor
Ami Patel
Visual Effects
Miodrag Colombo
Digital Compositor
Miodrag Colombo
Visual Effects
Adam Hammond
Digital Compositor
Adam Hammond
Visual Effects
Kim Wiseman
Digital Compositor
Kim Wiseman
Digital Compositor
Graham Day
Digital Compositor
Andi Dorfan
Digital Compositor
Peter Vickery
Digital Compositor
Annie V. Wong
Digital Compositor
Thomas Luff
Rotoscoping Artist
Stephen Tew
Matte Painter
Diccon Alexander
Matte Painter
Philippe Gaulier
Modeling
Marcelo M. Santos
Production Manager
E.M. Bowen
Rotoscoping Artist
Arun Sharma
Rotoscoping Artist
Sherin Varghese
Rotoscoping Artist
Tara Roseblade
Rotoscoping Artist
Yoav Dolev
Rotoscoping Artist
Luke Ballard
Rotoscoping Artist
Christopher Jaques
Rotoscoping Artist
Kevin Norris
Rotoscoping Artist
Mary Stroumpouli
Rotoscoping Artist
Luke Bigley
Rotoscoping Artist
Lester Brown
Rotoscoping Artist
Yousaf Main
Rotoscoping Artist
Enrik Pavdeja
Rotoscoping Artist
Charlie H. Ellis
Visual Effects
Sourajit Bhattacharya
VFX Artist
George Plakides
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ali Ingham
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Shunsuke Tsuchiya
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Curtis Michael Davey
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Matthew Eberle
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Kieran Ahern
Visual Effects Technical Director
Jean Claude Nouchy
Visual Effects
Scott Beverly
Visual Effects
Scott Schneider
Visual Effects
Richard King Slifka
Digital Compositor
Jörg Baier
Second Assistant Camera
Jessica Ward