Production Design
Dean Tavoularis
Original Music Composer
Wojciech Kilar
Art Direction
Gérard Viard
Director of Photography
Darius Khondji
Screenplay
Roman Polanski
Novel
Arturo Pérez-Reverte
Screenplay
John Brownjohn
Co-Producer
Antonio Cardenal
Executive Producer
Michel Cheyko
Executive Producer
Wolfgang Glattes
Associate Producer
Adam Kempton
Co-Producer
Alain Vannier
Line Producer
Suzanne Wiesenfeld
Set Decoration
Philippe Turlure
Costume Design
Anthony Powell
Production Manager
Laura Stuart
Production Manager
José López Rodero
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Waldemar Pokromski
Foley Artist
Nicolas Becker
Visual Effects Producer
Jacquie Barnbrook
Sound Editor
Laurent Quaglio
Music Editor
Suzana Peric
Casting Associate
Meredith Tucker
Stunt Coordinator
Dominique Fouassier
Sound Engineer
Jean-Marie Blondel
Screenplay
Enrique Urbizu
Script Supervisor
Sylvette Baudrot
Special Effects Coordinator
Jean-Louis Trinquier
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Antoine Simkine
Sound Recordist
Vincent Cosson
Still Photographer
Peter Mountain
Visual Effects Editor
Jody Rogers
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lindsay Hallett
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Humphreys
Costumer
Nathalie Cercuel
Assistant Camera
André Chemetoff
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott E. Anderson
Dialect Coach
Julie Adams
Visual Effects Art Director
Michael Scheffe
Costume Supervisor
Germinal Rangel
Head Carpenter
Yves Blanchard
Camera Operator
Jean Harnois
Gaffer
Jean-Claude Le Bras
Construction Manager
Ramón Moya
Assistant Script
Sophie Audier
Steadicam Operator
Riccardo Brunner
Accountant
José Miguel Mendiola
3D Supervisor
Nicolas Rey
Production Secretary
Laetitia Dom
Hairstylist
Pierre Berroyer
Special Effects Assistant
Gilles Piéri
Unit Publicist
Simona Benzakein
Dolby Consultant
Francis Perreard
Makeup Artist
Laura Viana da Silva
First Assistant Director
Mishka Cheyko
Post Production Supervisor
P. Todd Coe
Assistant Editor
Elise Fievet
Construction Coordinator
Jean-Paul Gaillot
Standby Painter
Patrick Jamot
Special Effects
Gilbert Piéri
Location Assistant
Eric Aufèvre
Location Manager
Jean-Marc Abbou
Production Trainee
Yan Angosse
Location Scout
Patrick Boshart
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Christian Hejnal
Casting Director
Marie-Sylvie Caillierez
Painter
Carine Demoustier
Carpenter
Jean-Claude Frequin
Score Engineer
John Timperley
Transportation Captain
Pilar Robla
Production Accountant
Diane Conn
Production Coordinator
Ginette Angosse
Visual Effects Supervisor
Thierry Beaumel
Assistant Property Master
Gilles Piéri
Dresser
Véronique Portebois
Assistant Foley Artist
Assia Dnednia
Assistant Sound Engineer
Frédéric Pardon
Visual Effects Production Manager
Karine Marchandou
Additional Grip
Raphael Jourdan
Post Production Coordinator
Jay Coquillon
Digital Compositor
Marguerite Cargill
Generator Operator
Christian Thurot
Matte Painter
Jean-Marie Vives
Production Assistant
Olivier Bardot
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kelley Ray